South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Seoul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Seoul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Seoul with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,6305,363
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,74711,650
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,71411,629
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,82211,696
ViennaAustria 8,2725,140
VitebskBelarus 7,0474,379
VassourasBrazil 18,10511,250
VicosaBrazil 17,90311,125
VitoriaBrazil 17,73811,023
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,22910,706
VarnaBulgaria 7,8864,901
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,1836,328
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1625,072
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,4125,227
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,4835,271
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,1865,087
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,1875,088
ValdiviaChile 18,24811,340
Valdivia-PichoyChile 18,34711,401
VallenarChile 18,15811,284
ValparaisoChile 18,30211,373
VanguardiaColombia 14,9109,265
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,9229,894
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,9004,909
VestervigDenmark 8,0545,005
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,5098,395
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,4638,366
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,3598,301
VilsandiEstonia 7,3124,544
VaasaFinland 7,0384,374
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,4195,232
VeravalIndia 5,7053,545
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,7782,969
ValentiaIreland 9,2325,737
VeniceItaly 8,7015,407
VeronaItaly 8,7955,465
VicenzaItaly 8,7445,434
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,9695,573
ViterboItaly 8,9515,562
VolterraItaly 8,9485,560
VientianeLaos 3,2252,004
VarenaLithuania 7,4194,610
VilniusLithuania 7,3664,577
VeracruzMexico 12,2637,620
VlissingenNetherlands 8,6925,401
VaernesNorway 7,4554,632
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,6414,748
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,3193,927
VillarricaParaguay 18,66211,597
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,9084,914
VanavaraRussia 3,0681,906
VasileviciRussia 7,2324,494
Velikie LukiRussia 6,9694,331
VerhojanskRussia 3,3602,088
ViljujskRussia 2,9371,825
VitimRussia 2,6401,641
Vize IslandRussia 5,1343,191
VladivostokRussia 746463
VolgogradRussia 6,4734,022
VologdaRussia 6,3333,936
VoronezRussia 6,6884,156
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,8232,997
VytegraRussia 6,4494,007
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,7165,416
ValenciaSpain 9,9066,156
ValladolidSpain 9,9386,175
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,0676,256
VisbySweden 7,5254,676
VanTurkey 7,0464,378
ValleyUk 8,8915,525
VinnitsaUkraine 7,4794,648
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,0155,602
Valdez, AkUsa 6,2513,884
Valentine, NeUsa 9,8646,130
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,4445,247
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,0406,239
Vevay, InUsa 10,9186,784
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,3067,026
Victoria, TxUsa 11,3307,041
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,1736,321


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -