South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Seoul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Seoul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Seoul with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,2276,355
In SalahAlgeria 10,7736,694
InnsbruckAustria 8,6255,360
IbiriteBrazil 17,87911,110
IguatuBrazil 16,27810,115
IlheusBrazil 17,13310,647
ImperatrizBrazil 16,40910,197
IndaialBrazil 18,77611,667
IpameriBrazil 17,75711,034
IraiBrazil 18,86011,720
IreceBrazil 16,88910,495
ItaberabaBrazil 16,96410,542
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,14610,034
ItaitubaBrazil 16,30010,129
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,60810,942
ItaperunaBrazil 17,90211,125
ItapevaBrazil 18,45011,465
ItirucuBrazil 17,02810,581
ItuacuBrazil 17,13010,645
IvinhemaBrazil 18,31711,382
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6524,134
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,0865,646
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,5394,064
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,6665,385
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,6724,146
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,50210,876
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,6789,121
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,61310,945
ImbertDominican Republic 13,3818,315
IzobambaEcuador 15,1219,396
IsmailiaEgypt 8,3705,201
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,1828,192
IoanninaGreece 8,5955,341
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,1405,058
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,7434,812
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,1223,183
IranshahrIran 6,2023,854
IstranaItaly 8,7025,408
IidaJapan 996619
IizukaJapan 551343
IrakoJapan 966601
IriomotejimaJapan 1,492927
IrozakiJapan 1,117694
IshigakijimaJapan 1,496930
IshinomakiJapan 1,258782
IwamizawaJapan 1,400870
IzuharaJapan 430267
IrbidJordan 7,9664,950
IfraneMorocco 10,6906,643
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,2086,343
IlorinNigeria 12,1497,550
InchonNorth Korea 3220
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,4364,000
IslamabadPakistan 4,8242,998
IquitosPeru 15,7299,774
IloiloPhilippines 3,0191,876
IasiRomania 7,6644,762
IcaRussia 2,9281,819
IlirnejRussia 4,1672,589
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,8091,124
IrkutskRussia 2,4001,491
Ivdel’Russia 5,1893,224
IbizaSpain 9,8576,125
IspartaTurkey 8,0454,999
IstanbulTurkey 7,9484,939
IzmirTurkey 8,2445,123
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,7524,817
IzmailUkraine 7,6934,781
Imperial, NeUsa 9,9616,190
Independence, KsUsa 10,6226,600
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,7026,651
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,7746,695
Indianola, IaUsa 10,3376,423
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,6415,991
Inverness, FlUsa 12,0227,470
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,2246,353
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,0886,269
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,8076,715
IsokaZambia 11,0706,879


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -