South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Seoul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Seoul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Seoul with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,96011,782
ReconquistaArgentina 18,89711,742
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,88611,736
Rio GallegosArgentina 18,00111,186
RivadaviaArgentina 18,25511,344
RosarioArgentina 19,14211,895
RichmondAustralia 8,2895,151
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,2094,480
RecifeBrazil 16,26010,104
RemansoBrazil 16,72110,391
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,60810,320
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,13311,268
Rio NegroBrazil 18,70411,623
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,82011,073
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,4315,239
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,3885,834
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,0065,596
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,0055,596
Resolute, NtCanada 7,1564,447
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,3075,162
Roberval, QcCanada 10,2566,373
RuoqiangChina 3,3642,090
Rafael NunezColombia 14,1848,814
RandersDenmark 8,0004,972
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,4508,358
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,4098,333
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,6749,118
RumipambaEcuador 15,1829,434
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,2345,117
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,3675,199
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,3985,219
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,3019,508
RostockGermany 8,0715,016
RhodesGreece 8,3105,164
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,0244,986
ReykhólarIceland 8,2535,129
ReykjavíkIceland 8,3805,208
RamsarIran 6,5524,071
RashtIran 6,6154,111
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,0475,622
RadicofaniItaly 8,9335,551
Resia PassItaly 8,7085,411
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7985,467
RivoltoItaly 8,6265,360
Rolle PassItaly 8,6745,390
RomeItaly 8,9615,569
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,9895,586
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,6135,352
RumoiJapan 1,421883
RigaLatvia 7,2904,530
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,4264,614
RodriguesMauritius 9,1965,715
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,6181,627
RabatMorocco 10,7266,665
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,7952,358
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,7037,894
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,9576,188
RangioraNew Zealand 10,1016,277
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,9606,189
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,6055,969
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,8096,095
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,8176,101
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,1606,313
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,7346,049
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,9056,155
RivasNicaragua 13,5848,441
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,4623,394
RebolyRussia 6,5994,101
Rostov On DonRussia 6,8584,261
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,5454,689
RagaSudan 10,4136,471
RashadSudan 9,7186,039
RenkSudan 9,5775,951
RumbekSudan 10,1826,327
RanongThailand 4,1772,596
Roi EtThailand 3,3092,056
RizeTurkey 7,1244,427
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,4673,397
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,5254,676
RomnyUkraine 7,0944,408
RovnoUkraine 7,5484,691
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,7024,165
RochaUruguay 19,65412,213
Racine, WiUsa 10,4206,475
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,4297,102
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,6305,984
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,6275,982
Reading, PaUsa 11,0446,863
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,8665,510
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,2295,735
Redding, CaUsa 8,8385,492
Redlands, CaUsa 9,6736,011
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,0715,637
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,6216,600
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,3037,024
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,3037,024
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,2416,985
Rochester, MnUsa 10,1216,289
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,7046,652
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,0616,252
Rockford, IlUsa 10,4226,477
Rockville, InUsa 10,7206,662
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,1986,337
Rome, GaUsa 11,3987,083
Roseau, MnUsa 9,4995,903
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,6125,352
Roswell, NmUsa 10,5036,526
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,1836,949
Rushville, IlUsa 10,5616,563


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -