South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Seoul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Seoul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Seoul with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,3313,313
ShkoderAlbania 8,5125,289
SkikdaAlgeria 9,6996,027
SaltaArgentina 18,17411,294
San AntonioArgentina 18,91711,755
San LuisArgentina 18,71911,632
San RafaelArgentina 18,59711,556
Santa RosaArgentina 19,01311,815
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,50111,497
SarmientoArgentina 18,41111,441
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,3375,181
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,3295,176
SalzburgAustria 8,4935,278
SakiAzerbaijan 6,6174,112
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,5574,074
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,5334,060
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,1636,937
SaveBenin 12,3497,674
Santa CruzBolivia 17,60210,938
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,4575,256
SalvadorBrazil 16,92810,519
Santa MariaBrazil 19,13811,892
SantaremBrazil 16,10210,006
SantosBrazil 18,37011,415
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,21611,320
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,57310,299
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,27510,114
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,94211,771
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,97911,794
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,13111,267
Sao LuisBrazil 16,0189,954
Sao MateusBrazil 17,55710,910
São PauloBrazil 18,33511,394
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,15011,279
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,48510,244
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,73910,402
SerrinhaBrazil 16,80810,445
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,82911,079
SobralBrazil 16,0349,963
SoureBrazil 15,8919,875
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,94210,528
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,56312,157
SurubimBrazil 16,27710,114
SadovoBulgaria 8,1565,068
SandanskiBulgaria 8,3065,161
SofiaBulgaria 8,2255,111
SiemreapCambodia 3,5332,195
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,9256,789
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,8135,476
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,7096,655
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,4114,606
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,9624,948
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,4806,513
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,7665,447
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,1566,311
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,6606,003
Scott, SkCanada 8,6555,378
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,1686,318
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,8146,720
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,5986,585
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,3723,960
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,5455,931
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,5475,933
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,1495,064
Smithers, BcCanada 7,5684,703
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,4256,478
Summerside, PeCanada 10,6126,594
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,8815,519
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,8755,515
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,6786,635
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,7337,291
SalCape Verde 13,2058,206
SantiagoChile 18,35711,407
SewellChile 18,40611,438
ShanghaiChina 868539
ShantouChina 1,8561,153
ShenyangChina 549341
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,6868,505
Simon BolivarColombia 14,1668,803
San JoseCosta Rica 13,8238,590
SibenikCroatia 8,6235,358
SplitCroatia 8,6065,348
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,8604,884
StudsgårdDenmark 8,0795,021
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4388,351
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,5638,428
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,4918,383
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,4288,344
SamanaDominican Republic 13,4768,374
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,5378,412
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,4218,340
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,5158,398
San JuanDominican Republic 13,4658,367
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,5778,437
SanchezDominican Republic 13,4698,370
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,4108,333
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,3888,319
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,5438,416
San GabrielEcuador 15,0669,362
SalloumEgypt 8,8495,499
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,9855,584
SohagEgypt 8,6765,391
St. KatrineEgypt 8,3495,188
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,1768,188
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,39911,433
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6124,109
StrasbourgFrance 8,7255,422
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,4039,572
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,2269,462
SukhumiGeorgia 6,9724,332
SchleswigGermany 8,1685,075
StuttgartGermany 8,6275,361
SamosGreece 8,3095,163
Skiros IslandGreece 8,3965,217
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,6575,380
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,3845,210
SiguiriGuinea 12,9058,019
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,0998,140
SzegedHungary 8,1905,089
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,3255,173
StykkisholmurIceland 8,3015,158
SagarIndia 4,7982,982
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6562,893
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,6762,906
SemnanIran 6,3933,973
ShahroudIran 6,2293,871
ShirazIran 6,7714,208
ShannonIreland 9,1115,662
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,0945,651
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,7675,448
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,7515,438
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,9455,559
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,2925,774
Scuro MountainItaly 8,9125,538
SigonellaItaly 9,1515,686
SassandraIvory Coast 13,2448,230
SagaJapan 566352
SaigoJapan 586364
SakaiJapan 603375
SakataJapan 1,134705
SapporoJapan 1,360845
SaseboJapan 550342
SendaiJapan 1,223760
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 770479
ShimonosekiJapan 538335
ShinjoJapan 1,173729
ShionomisakiJapan 918570
ShirakawaJapan 1,171728
ShizuokaJapan 1,064661
SumotoJapan 800497
SuttsuJapan 1,265786
SuwaJapan 1,006625
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,65110,968
SavannakhetLaos 3,1991,988
SiauliaiLithuania 7,3824,587
SiluteLithuania 7,5174,671
SkopjeMacedonia 8,3845,210
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,8486,120
SalimaMalawi 11,1416,923
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,6352,259
SibuMalaysia 4,2122,617
SanMali 12,4467,734
SegouMali 12,5307,786
SikassoMali 12,6757,876
St. BrandonMauritius 9,2415,742
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,5937,825
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,1011,306
SainshandMongolia 1,6231,009
SafiMorocco 11,0186,847
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,3397,046
SittweMyanmar 3,8132,369
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,8216,103
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,0064,975
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,3903,971
SaiqOman 6,6984,162
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,3724,581
SurOman 6,5684,081
SialkotPakistan 4,7462,949
SibbiPakistan 5,4583,391
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,74311,647
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,72610,394
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,0941,922
SandomierzPoland 7,7994,846
SniezkaPoland 8,1305,052
SuwalkiPoland 7,5134,669
SzczecinPoland 8,0014,972
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,5676,567
Santa MariaPortugal 11,2466,988
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,6418,477
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,8936,147
Satu MareRomania 7,9184,920
SibiuRomania 7,9734,955
SulinaRomania 7,6474,752
SadrinskRussia 5,0263,123
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,8054,228
SalekhardRussia 4,9263,061
SaratovRussia 6,2573,888
SejmcanRussia 3,3012,052
SelagoncyRussia 3,2912,045
Simusir IslandRussia 2,2861,421
SkovorodinoRussia 1,8411,144
SmolenskRussia 6,9704,331
SociRussia 7,0454,378
SortovalaRussia 6,7014,164
SuntarRussia 2,8071,744
SurgutRussia 4,4922,792
SverdlovskRussia 5,2053,234
SyktyvkarRussia 5,6933,538
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,7438,540
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,5967,827
SeychellesSeychelles 8,7145,415
SingaporeSingapore 4,6622,897
SliacSlovakia 8,0835,023
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,0366,236
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,6566,000
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,7266,044
SevilleSpain 10,3766,448
SennarSudan 9,3835,831
ShambatSudan 9,3335,800
ShendiSudan 9,1875,709
StenseleSweden 7,1074,417
StockholmSweden 7,4304,617
StorlienSweden 7,4204,611
SundsvallSweden 7,2554,508
SantisSwitzerland 8,7365,429
SongeaTanzania 10,8506,742
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,1821,977
SongkhlaThailand 4,2992,671
Suphan BuriThailand 3,6862,291
Surat ThaniThailand 4,2162,620
SurinThailand 3,4222,126
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,3137,651
SokodeTogo 12,3747,689
SfaxTunisia 9,6335,986
SousseTunisia 9,5505,935
SamsunTurkey 7,4184,610
SiirtTurkey 7,1834,463
SivasTurkey 7,4524,631
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,7103,548
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,2615,755
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,5165,292
SarataUkraine 7,6014,723
SarnyUkraine 7,4784,647
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,3794,586
SumyUkraine 7,0144,359
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,7544,197
SaltoUruguay 19,19611,929
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,0355,614
Safford, AzUsa 10,2016,339
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,7016,650
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,1237,534
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,7086,654
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,1556,311
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,0526,246
Salem, InUsa 10,8586,747
Salem, OrUsa 8,4755,266
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,4445,869
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,9036,775
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,1826,949
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,7606,065
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,0435,620
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,6428,477
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,3305,798
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,8066,094
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,4735,886
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,3745,825
Santuck, ScUsa 11,4107,090
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,1586,312
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,7327,290
Scott City, KsUsa 10,2806,388
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,8046,092
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,8586,747
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,3235,172
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,3365,180
Sedan, KsUsa 10,6016,587
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,2425,122
Selma, AlUsa 11,5157,155
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,0466,864
Seymour, InUsa 10,8586,747
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,9966,833
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,3825,830
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,1556,932
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,1006,276
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,9746,198
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,5766,572
Southport, NcUsa 11,6497,239
Sparta, IlUsa 10,7956,708
Spencer, WvUsa 11,0336,856
Spickard, MoUsa 10,4216,475
Spokane, WaUsa 8,5915,338
Spooner, WiUsa 9,9626,190
Springfield, IlUsa 10,6306,606
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,7226,663
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,9903,101
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,9026,153
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,7096,655
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,0586,250
Stamford, CtUsa 11,0226,849
State College, PaUsa 10,9436,800
State University, MsUsa 11,3297,040
State University, NmUsa 10,4696,505
Staunton, VaUsa 11,1836,949
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,7546,061
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,5196,536
Stockton, CaUsa 9,0975,653
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,1296,294
Storrs, CtUsa 10,9766,820
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,9066,777
Summerville, ScUsa 11,6787,257
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,5745,328
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,5716,569
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,2486,368
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,7456,677
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,1213,182
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,5779,058
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,7439,161
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,2529,478
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,6527,241
SocotraYemen 7,6724,768
SenangaZambia 12,2827,632
SerenjeZambia 11,4887,139
SeshekeZambia 12,2777,629
SolweziZambia 11,7567,305


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -