South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Seoul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Seoul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Seoul with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,7273,559
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,1706,320
HuamboAngola 12,7337,912
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2053,856
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,1795,704
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,1815,705
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,7434,190
Horta, FaialAzores 11,1936,956
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,7064,167
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,8116,718
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,7866,703
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,6356,609
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,8846,142
Harrow, OnCanada 10,6616,625
Hay River, NtCanada 7,6914,779
Hope, BcCanada 8,2445,123
HaikouChina 2,5351,575
HailarChina 1,424885
HamiChina 2,8811,790
HetanChina 4,1132,556
HavanaCuba 12,6147,839
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,5278,406
HigueyDominican Republic 13,5578,425
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,4588,363
HelwanEgypt 8,4885,274
HurguadaEgypt 8,4755,267
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,1905,089
HelsinkiFinland 7,0724,395
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,0474,379
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,3977,082
HamburgGermany 8,2145,104
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,2145,104
HannoverGermany 8,3185,169
HelgolandGermany 8,2725,141
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,6035,346
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,5905,338
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,3945,216
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,6534,756
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,3044,539
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,2135,103
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,2103,237
HaifaIsrael 8,0164,981
HaboroJapan 1,446899
HachijojimaJapan 1,262784
HachinoheJapan 1,298806
HagiJapan 532331
HakodateJapan 1,269789
HamadaJapan 545339
HamamatsuJapan 1,014630
HikoneJapan 868539
HimejiJapan 755469
HiradoJapan 523325
HirooJapan 1,487924
HiroshimaJapan 608378
HitaJapan 594369
HitoyoshiJapan 688428
HunLibya 9,6996,027
HomboriMali 12,0577,492
HomalinMyanmar 3,3372,074
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,6822,288
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,0426,240
HighbankNew Zealand 10,0876,268
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,9746,198
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,1996,338
HororataNew Zealand 10,0966,274
HyderabadPakistan 5,6243,495
HuanucoPeru 16,15910,042
HelPoland 7,7024,786
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,388862
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,7212,934
HatangaRussia 4,0682,528
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,2483,261
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,8049,199
HailSaudi Arabia 7,7964,845
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,1925,091
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,2513,885
HaejuSouth Korea 12376
HyesanSouth Korea 438272
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,7953,601
HalaibSudan 8,5525,314
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,0945,651
HudeibaSudan 9,0875,647
HaparandaSweden 6,7884,218
HarnosandSweden 7,2284,492
HamaSyria 7,7414,810
HassakahSyria 7,3534,569
Hua HinThailand 3,8602,399
HakkariTurkey 7,0614,388
Hull, EnglandUk 8,6725,389
HersonUkraine 7,3754,583
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,5674,702
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,2747,006
Hanover, NhUsa 10,7466,678
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,8396,735
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0326,855
Hart, MiUsa 10,3576,436
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,9536,806
Hartington, NeUsa 10,0396,239
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,6317,228
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,7346,049
Hays, KsUsa 10,2916,395
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,9395,555
Hebron, NeUsa 10,2476,368
Helena, MtUsa 8,9695,574
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,7086,654
Henderson, NcUsa 11,4407,109
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,4107,090
Hermit, CoUsa 9,9576,187
Hernando, MsUsa 11,1076,902
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,5577,182
Highmore, SdUsa 9,7436,054
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,1036,900
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,7416,674
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,5936,582
Holly, CoUsa 10,2286,356
Homer, AkUsa 6,0263,745
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,6486,617
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,0126,843
Horton, KsUsa 10,3956,460
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,7346,049
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,1696,940
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,3646,441
Houma, LaUsa 11,5807,196
Houston, TexasUsa 11,3117,029
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,0466,864
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,2626,998
Huron, SdUsa 9,8346,111
HanoiVietnam 2,7391,702
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,6002,237
HarareZimbabwe 11,7117,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -