South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Seoul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Seoul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Seoul with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,9123,052
FarahAfghanistan 5,8153,613
FormosaArgentina 18,65911,595
ForrestAustralia 7,6074,727
FrancistownBotswana 12,2337,601
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,7199,768
FloraniaBrazil 16,15210,037
FlorestaBrazil 16,48110,241
FlorianoBrazil 16,44310,218
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,82911,700
FormosaBrazil 17,50110,875
FortalezaBrazil 15,9799,930
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,67011,602
FrancaBrazil 18,04711,214
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,7445,434
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,0394,996
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,2025,097
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5344,682
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,6085,349
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4004,599
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,9074,914
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,7994,846
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,8604,884
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,6296,605
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,6396,611
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,6665,385
FayaChad 10,2756,385
FamagustaCyprus 7,9564,944
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,1525,066
FarafraEgypt 8,9375,554
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,1647,559
FichtelbergGermany 8,3025,159
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,5505,313
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,4795,269
FrederikshbGreenland 8,9375,554
FaranahGuinea 13,1338,161
FalconaraItaly 8,7845,459
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,8975,528
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,8105,474
FonniItaly 9,3005,779
FrontoneItaly 8,8295,487
FrosinoneItaly 8,9365,553
FukauraJapan 1,169726
FukueJapan 568353
FukuiJapan 841522
FukuokaJapan 540336
FukushimaJapan 1,188738
FukuyamaJapan 663412
FushikiJapan 898558
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,4192,746
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,6026,588
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,8616,749
FunchalMadeira 11,3577,058
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,1528,794
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,6406,612
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,7144,793
FaroPortugal 10,5176,535
FerganaRussia 4,7052,924
FreetownSierra Leone 13,4208,340
FalunSweden 7,4564,633
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,7545,440
FeodosijaUkraine 7,2754,521
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,0643,768
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,2746,384
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,4226,477
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,0526,246
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,6636,004
Farmington, MeUsa 10,6776,635
Farmington, MnUsa 9,9976,212
Farmington, MoUsa 10,7976,710
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,7346,049
Fayette, IaUsa 10,2306,357
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,8116,718
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,5127,154
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,9207,407
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,8727,377
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,5695,946
Findlay, OhUsa 10,7366,671
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,9176,163
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,5376,548
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,2926,396
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,8396,114
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,1476,305
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,9356,174
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,2657,621
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,5756,572
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,8576,746
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,6866,641
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,9516,805
Framingham, MaUsa 10,9416,799
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,9966,833
Franklin, LaUsa 11,4787,133
Franklin, PaUsa 10,8586,747
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,2606,997
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,2825,768
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,6956,025


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -