South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Seoul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Seoul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Seoul with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,9083,672
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,5405,307
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,6354,123
Ze DocaBrazil 16,17410,051
ZhengzhouChina 1,236768
ZhijiangChina 1,9681,223
ZagrebCroatia 8,4685,262
ZugspitzeGermany 8,6335,365
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,7275,423
ZahedanIran 6,0683,771
ZanjanIran 6,7374,186
ZacatecasMexico 11,5407,171
Zamiin-UudMongolia 1,441895
ZinderNiger 11,3947,080
ZhobPakistan 5,2363,253
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,4442,140
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,4462,142
ZamoscPoland 7,7134,793
Zielona GoraPoland 8,0575,007
ZigalovoRussia 2,5251,569
ZiganskRussia 3,2542,022
ZyryankaRussia 3,4912,169
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,7466,057
ZurichSwitzerland 8,7685,448
ZanzibarTanzania 10,2316,358
ZonguldakTurkey 7,7294,803
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,1504,443
ZitomirUkraine 7,4134,607
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,2534,507
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,2104,480
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,6726,010
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,0936,272
ZambeziZambia 12,1317,538


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -