South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Seoul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Seoul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Seoul with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,0933,165
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,0173,118
JuninArgentina 19,23111,951
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,38511,425
JacobinaBrazil 16,82410,455
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,0539,976
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,16310,044
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,70611,003
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,02711,202
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,4555,254
JiuquanChina 2,4741,538
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,8128,583
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,4478,356
JimaniDominican Republic 13,4948,386
JoensuuFinland 6,7074,168
JokioinenFinland 7,0884,405
JyvskylFinland 6,9014,288
JakobshavnGreenland 8,1405,058
JulianehbGreenland 9,0685,635
JagdalpurIndia 4,7982,981
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,2943,290
JerusalemIsrael 8,0575,007
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,5448,416
JosNigeria 11,7027,272
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,4474,628
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,4354,620
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,4683,398
JhelumPakistan 4,7982,982
JiwaniPakistan 6,2223,866
JuliacaPeru 17,03610,587
JakutskRussia 2,7251,693
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,5244,054
JenisejskRussia 3,4082,118
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,7401,081
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,6581,031
JamestownSaint Helena 14,8069,201
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,3725,202
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,3885,212
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,4697,748
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,4446,490
JubaSudan 10,1496,306
JokkmokkSweden 6,9124,295
JönköpingSweden 7,7164,795
Jonkoping ASweden 7,7224,798
JendoubaTunisia 9,6145,974
JerbaTunisia 9,6946,024
JerseyUk 9,1475,684
JaltaUkraine 7,3884,591
Jackson, MsUsa 11,3477,051
Jackson, TnUsa 11,0816,886
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,8827,384
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,6026,588
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,9616,811
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,9764,335


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -