South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Seoul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Seoul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Seoul with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,4706,506
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,9806,202
EsquelArgentina 18,37011,416
EzeizaArgentina 19,43412,077
East SaleAustralia 8,6665,385
Esperance (po)Australia 7,9574,945
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9574,944
EssendonAustralia 8,5735,327
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,14511,276
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 19,23111,950
EspinosaBrazil 17,30710,755
Earlton, OnCanada 10,1996,338
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,3575,193
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,3355,180
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,3405,183
Edson, AbCanada 8,1985,095
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,7614,823
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,2175,106
Estevan, SkCanada 9,1875,709
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,5434,687
Eureka, NtCanada 6,7844,215
ErlianChina 1,430889
El CaranoColombia 14,6179,083
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,8384,870
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,4648,366
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,5338,409
El ArishEgypt 8,2155,105
El TorEgypt 8,4125,228
ErfurtGermany 8,3655,198
EssenGermany 8,5335,303
EsfahanIran 6,6884,156
EilatIsrael 8,2235,110
EsashiJapan 1,221759
EldoretKenya 10,1216,289
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,3931,487
EssaouiraMorocco 11,1186,909
EeldeNetherlands 8,4165,230
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,9386,176
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,0966,274
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,3968,324
EnuguNigeria 12,0707,501
EncarnacionParaguay 18,84211,709
EvoraPortugal 10,3716,445
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,176731
EkimcanRussia 1,7851,109
Elat’MaRussia 6,3943,973
ElistaRussia 6,6014,102
ErbogacenRussia 2,9451,830
EssejRussia 3,7502,331
Ed DueimSudan 9,4635,880
El FasherSudan 10,0836,265
El GeneinaSudan 10,3336,421
El ObeidSudan 9,6996,027
El ShowakSudan 9,1385,679
En NahudSudan 9,8846,142
EdirneTurkey 8,0775,019
ErzincanTurkey 7,2704,518
ErzurumTurkey 7,1334,433
EskisehirTurkey 7,9174,920
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,2603,890
EntebbeUganda 10,4026,464
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,6055,347
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,6575,380
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,4126,470
Eastman, GaUsa 11,6787,257
Eastport, MeUsa 10,7366,672
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,4055,844
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,4806,513
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,5226,538
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,0826,887
Elko, NvUsa 9,2145,726
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,3406,425
Elmira, NyUsa 10,8256,727
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,3925,836
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,6326,607
Erie, PaUsa 10,7406,674
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,4356,484
Eugene, OrUsa 8,5195,294
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,7856,702
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,6965,404
Eureka, SdUsa 9,6075,970
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,4605,878
Evansville, InUsa 10,8936,769


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -