South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Seoul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Seoul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Seoul with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,8664,267
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,6454,129
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,6474,131
YaoundeCameroon 11,9437,421
YokoCameroon 11,7457,299
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,8696,754
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6254,738
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,0285,610
YanjiChina 627390
YichangChina 1,6291,012
YinchuanChina 1,8181,130
YiningChina 3,8582,397
YariguiesColombia 14,6099,078
YamasaDominican Republic 13,5038,391
YasicaDominican Republic 13,3968,324
YazdIran 6,5054,042
YakushimaJapan 869540
YamagataJapan 1,175730
YamaguchiJapan 554345
YokkaichiJapan 910565
YokohamaJapan 1,157719
YonagoJapan 617383
YonagunijimaJapan 1,505935
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,3152,060
YeMyanmar 3,7862,353
YolaNigeria 11,4647,124
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 323200
YurimaguasPeru 15,7889,811
YekaterinburgRussia 5,2053,234
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,6591,031
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,8083,609
Yakima, WaUsa 8,5015,283
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,6584,137
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,1715,699
York, PaUsa 11,0506,867
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,8106,718
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,9366,174


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -