South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Seoul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Seoul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Seoul with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,4993,417
ChlefAlgeria 10,0866,267
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,7656,068
CeresArgentina 18,82911,700
ChamicalArgentina 18,55611,531
ChepesArgentina 18,59311,554
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 18,51011,502
ConcordiaArgentina 19,18211,920
CórdobaArgentina 18,77811,669
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,78611,674
CorrientesArgentina 18,76911,663
CairnsAustralia 6,3653,955
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,4225,234
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0834,401
CedunaAustralia 7,7824,836
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,3954,595
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,6294,119
Cobar MoAustralia 7,9254,924
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,9753,713
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,0234,986
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,5914,717
ChittagongBangladesh 3,7542,333
CharnocksBarbados 14,3448,914
CotonouBenin 12,4897,761
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,82911,079
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,08311,237
CabroboBrazil 16,50310,255
CaceresBrazil 17,57910,924
CaetiteBrazil 17,20410,691
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,22210,081
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,10511,251
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,51011,502
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,21811,321
Campos SalesBrazil 16,38410,181
CanavieirasBrazil 17,21410,697
CaparaoBrazil 17,83411,082
CapinopolisBrazil 17,88811,116
CaratingaBrazil 17,77611,046
CaravelasBrazil 17,43210,832
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,26110,726
CarolinaBrazil 16,60610,319
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,56411,536
CataguasesBrazil 17,96011,160
CatalaoBrazil 17,80311,063
CatanduvaBrazil 18,14611,276
CaxiasBrazil 16,24810,097
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,06511,847
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,0429,969
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,00311,187
ChapecoBrazil 18,85211,715
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,17310,671
CipoBrazil 16,73310,398
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,73310,398
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,75311,032
CordeiroBrazil 18,00711,190
CorrentinaBrazil 17,21210,696
CorumbaBrazil 17,91411,132
CoximBrazil 17,88811,116
CrateusBrazil 16,20010,067
CuiabaBrazil 17,54810,904
CuritibaBrazil 18,61811,569
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,5075,287
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,4134,607
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,9924,966
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,4045,223
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,1685,076
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,9435,557
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7524,196
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,7564,820
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,5364,683
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,8586,126
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,4605,257
Chapais, QcCanada 10,0686,256
Charlo, NbCanada 10,4116,470
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,6426,613
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,6366,609
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,9574,945
Chatham, NbCanada 10,5306,544
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,3105,164
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,5485,933
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,8276,107
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,6545,378
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,9134,296
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,9354,931
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,4225,233
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,0376,237
Comox, BcCanada 8,0294,989
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,5434,687
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,3905,214
Coronation, AbCanada 8,5575,317
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,5345,303
ChicoChile 18,18511,300
ChillanChile 18,32811,389
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,24211,336
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,04511,213
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 18,12911,266
Curico-General FreireChile 18,36111,410
ChangchunChina 713443
ChangduChina 2,8141,749
ChangshaChina 1,6741,041
ChengduChina 2,2411,392
ChongqingChina 2,0881,298
Camilo DazaColombia 14,5659,051
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,5905,338
CamagueyCuba 12,9608,053
CasablancaCuba 12,5987,829
ChebCzech Republic 8,3585,194
CopenhagenDenmark 7,9404,934
CabreraDominican Republic 13,4148,336
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,4698,370
CotuiDominican Republic 13,4658,367
CanarEcuador 15,3099,513
CairoEgypt 8,4665,261
CaenFrance 9,0705,636
ChateaurouxFrance 9,1645,695
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,2999,507
CocobeachGabon 12,3107,650
CologneGermany 8,5685,324
ChiosGreece 8,3205,170
CorfuGreece 8,6615,382
ConakryGuinea 13,3628,303
CatacamasHonduras 13,2438,230
CholutecaHonduras 13,3308,283
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,3643,333
CherrapunjiIndia 3,5872,229
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,5872,229
ChahbaharIran 6,3133,923
ClaremorrisIreland 9,0205,605
ClonesIreland 8,9095,536
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,9575,566
CorkIreland 9,1695,697
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,1735,700
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,3795,828
CameriItaly 8,9075,535
CampobassoItaly 8,8585,505
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,2865,770
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,3635,818
Cape FrascaItaly 9,3765,826
Cape MeleItaly 9,0595,629
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,9335,551
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,1375,678
CerviaItaly 8,8015,469
CiampinoItaly 8,9675,572
Cimone MountainItaly 8,8965,528
Cisa PassItaly 8,9195,542
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,9955,590
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,6355,366
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,1915,711
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,8925,526
ChibaJapan 1,192741
ChichibuJapan 1,092679
ChichijimaJapan 1,8411,144
ChoshiJapan 1,255780
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,8474,876
ChilekaMalawi 11,2356,981
ChitedzeMalawi 11,2396,984
ChitipaMalawi 10,9876,828
ChihuahuaMexico 10,8136,720
ComitanMexico 12,7697,935
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,1832,599
ChoibalsanMongolia 1,543959
ChoirMongolia 1,8301,137
CasablancaMorocco 10,8186,722
ChindeMozambique 11,2967,019
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,2162,620
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,2945,776
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,8736,135
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,2286,356
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,1256,292
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,1236,290
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,1166,286
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,9046,154
CondegaNicaragua 13,3668,306
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,6572,894
ChejuNorth Korea 453281
ChunchonNorth Korea 7748
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 176109
ChhorPakistan 5,4973,416
ChitralPakistan 4,8463,012
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,66811,601
ConcepcionParaguay 18,38911,427
CajamarcaPeru 15,7699,799
ChachapoyasPeru 15,7189,767
ChiclayoPeru 15,6539,727
ChimbotePeru 15,9509,911
CuzcoPeru 16,75310,410
CzestochowaPoland 7,9404,934
CoimbraPortugal 10,2456,366
CalafatRomania 8,1655,074
CeahlauRomania 7,7774,833
ClujRomania 7,9424,935
ConstantaRomania 7,7774,833
CraiovaRomania 8,0845,023
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,5912,853
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,6942,917
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,0592,522
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,7102,927
Cape UelenRussia 5,0483,137
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,462908
CaraRussia 2,2431,394
Cerdyn’Russia 5,4053,359
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,2112,617
ChitaRussia 1,9261,197
Cita/ KadalaRussia 1,9261,197
CokurdahRussia 3,8722,406
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,1471,334
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,7018,514
ChunggangSouth Korea 468291
CaceresSpain 10,2126,346
CadizSpain 10,4766,510
Ciudad RealSpain 10,1326,296
CordobaSpain 10,2836,390
ColomboSri Lanka 5,8373,627
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,4412,138
ChanthaburiThailand 3,7132,307
Chiang MaiThailand 3,4272,129
Chiang RaiThailand 3,2662,030
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,7232,314
ChumphonThailand 4,0932,544
CanakkaleTurkey 8,1875,087
CorumTurkey 7,5574,696
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,4133,364
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,2733,277
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,0085,598
CernovcyUkraine 7,6984,783
ChernigovUkraine 7,1914,469
CarrascoUruguay 19,61012,186
ColoniaUruguay 19,46612,096
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,7478,543
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,9306,792
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,1836,949
Camden, ScUsa 11,5487,176
Canton, NyUsa 10,5736,570
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,0166,224
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,5897,202
Caribou, MeUsa 10,5086,530
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,6776,635
Casper, WyUsa 9,5655,944
Centralia, WaUsa 8,3275,174
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,0386,859
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,4087,089
Charles City, IaUsa 10,1896,331
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,7047,273
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,6967,268
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,0796,884
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,4257,100
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,2046,962
Chaska, MnUsa 9,9936,210
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,2867,013
Chazy, NyUsa 10,6186,598
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,7386,672
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,5147,155
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,1396,301
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,8046,092
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,5156,534
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,4896,518
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,8935,526
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,7956,708
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,7206,040
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,9026,775
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,8976,772
Circleville, OhUsa 10,9076,778
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,2936,396
Clark, SdUsa 9,7876,082
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,1426,924
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,0196,847
Clayton, NmUsa 10,3046,403
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,7576,684
Clinton, IaUsa 10,4076,467
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,4743,402
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,5936,582
College Park, MdUsa 11,1596,934
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,0126,222
Columbia, MoUsa 10,6236,601
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,5497,177
Columbus, GaUsa 10,8366,733
Columbus, InUsa 10,8586,747
Columbus, KsUsa 10,6696,630
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,8686,754
Conception, MoUsa 10,3876,455
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,3066,404
Conway, ArUsa 11,0006,835
Conway, ScUsa 11,6167,218
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,7856,702
Corning, ArUsa 10,9486,803
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,7256,664
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,3967,082
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,0556,869
Cortland, NyUsa 10,7976,710
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,4845,272
Covington, LaUsa 11,4787,133
Covington, TnUsa 10,9926,831
Crete, NeUsa 10,2026,340
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,2865,770
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,5783,466
CimbajUzbekistan 5,5783,466
CaracasVenezuela 14,4788,997
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,8159,206
CoroVenezuela 14,2988,885
ChipataZambia 11,3027,023
ChomaZambia 11,9967,454
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,7297,289


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -