South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Seoul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Seoul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Seoul with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,5425,929
LuandaAngola 12,6927,887
LuenaAngola 12,2997,643
La PlataArgentina 19,49212,112
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,91511,133
La RiojaArgentina 18,44911,464
LaboulayeArgentina 19,00911,813
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,93311,144
Las LomitasArgentina 18,41511,443
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,0355,614
LavertonAustralia 8,5835,334
LearmonthAustralia 6,7864,217
LongreachAustralia 7,0214,363
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,0214,363
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,3785,206
Low HeadAustralia 8,9725,575
LinzAustria 8,3955,217
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,1655,074
LerwickUk 8,1665,075
La PazBolivia 17,24310,715
LavrasBrazil 18,04111,211
LencoisBrazil 17,00310,566
LinharesBrazil 17,63610,959
LondrinaBrazil 18,42811,451
LomBulgaria 8,1565,068
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,5755,328
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,9976,212
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,2264,490
Langara, BcCanada 7,2834,526
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,4745,888
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,6815,394
London, OnCanada 10,6136,595
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,0364,994
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,5885,337
Lytton, BcCanada 8,1785,082
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,7437,297
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,13711,270
LanzhouChina 2,0541,276
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,4102,119
Las GaviotasColombia 14,9799,308
LimonCosta Rica 13,8778,623
LarnacaCyprus 7,9954,968
LimassolCyprus 8,0515,003
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6257,224
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6557,243
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,1195,045
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,5718,433
La VegaDominican Republic 13,4438,354
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,5498,419
LuperonDominican Republic 13,3578,300
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,0389,345
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,4359,591
LuxorEgypt 8,6535,377
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,1348,162
Laucala BayFiji 8,2065,099
LappeenrantaFinland 6,8544,259
Le MansFrance 9,1465,683
LilleFrance 8,7875,460
LyonFrance 9,0925,650
LambarnGabon 12,3827,694
LastourvilleGabon 12,1807,569
LibrevilleGabon 12,3667,684
LeipzigGermany 8,2595,133
LindenbergGermany 8,1115,040
LamiaGreece 8,5415,308
LarissaGreece 8,4925,277
LemnosGreece 8,2955,155
LimnosGreece 8,2815,146
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,9638,677
LabeGuinea 13,1198,153
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,1424,438
La CeibaHonduras 13,1138,149
La MesaHonduras 13,0838,130
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,4172,745
LudhianaIndia 4,6942,917
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,4465,870
LatinaItaly 8,9675,572
LatronicoItaly 8,8825,519
LecceItaly 8,7345,427
LodwarKenya 9,9136,160
Luang PrabangLaos 3,1021,927
LiepajaLatvia 7,4694,641
LaukuvaLithuania 7,4604,635
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,7125,414
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,4765,267
LabuanMalaysia 3,7802,349
LuqaMalta 9,2965,777
Le LamentinMartinique 14,1558,796
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,9186,785
LashioMyanmar 3,2242,003
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,0596,251
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,0756,261
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,9766,199
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,0736,259
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,9896,207
LincolnNew Zealand 10,1286,294
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,0236,229
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,0236,229
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,0236,229
LagosNigeria 12,3967,703
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,7634,824
LillehammerNorway 7,6424,749
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,8042,985
La VictoriaParaguay 18,25211,342
LimaPeru 16,29910,129
LegaspiPhilippines 2,7341,699
LisbonPortugal 10,4186,474
LeninbadRussia 4,8753,029
LevsiRussia 4,8973,043
LungiSierra Leone 13,4208,340
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,5375,305
LanzaroteSpain 11,5557,180
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,7456,056
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,8485,498
LuganoSwitzerland 8,8545,502
LatakiaSyria 7,7914,842
LampangThailand 3,4242,128
LoeiThailand 3,3262,067
Lop BuriThailand 3,6242,252
LomeTogo 12,5917,824
LeemingUk 8,6785,392
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,1655,074
London, EnglandUk 8,8685,511
London-GatwickUk 8,8865,522
LynehamUk 8,9395,555
L’VovUkraine 7,7254,800
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,4554,633
LozovajaUkraine 7,0084,355
LubnyUkraine 7,1624,450
LuckUkraine 7,5794,710
LuganskUkraine 6,8324,246
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,1766,323
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,4646,502
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,4607,122
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,4067,088
Lake City, FlUsa 11,8817,383
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,6736,632
Laketown, UtUsa 9,3985,840
Lamar, MoUsa 10,6226,600
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,0596,872
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,2966,398
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,4545,875
Langdon, NdUsa 9,4195,853
Laramie, WyUsa 9,7446,055
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,3077,026
Larned, KsUsa 10,3826,451
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,1766,323
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,6275,982
Laurel, MdUsa 11,1556,932
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,4816,513
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,8746,757
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,0616,252
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,6676,628
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,5276,541
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,7676,069
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,9996,835
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,3077,027
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,2176,971
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,1756,944
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,7145,415
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,7856,702
Lexington, MoUsa 10,5276,541
Lexington, VaUsa 11,2096,965
Libby, MtUsa 8,6405,369
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,2276,355
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,1266,914
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,6956,025
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,0156,845
Llano, TxUsa 11,0206,848
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,9106,158
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,6115,972
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,5865,957
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,5855,956
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,2456,366
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,4407,109
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,9506,804
Louisville, MsUsa 11,3297,040
Loup City, NeUsa 10,0846,267
Lowville, NyUsa 10,6906,643
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,6266,603
Luling, TxUsa 11,2146,969
Lusk, WyUsa 9,6826,016
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,2636,999
LivingstoneZambia 12,1677,561
LundaziZambia 11,1646,938
LusakaZambia 11,7837,322
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,7787,319


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -