South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Seoul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Seoul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Seoul with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,77811,047
UaupesBrazil 15,5819,682
UbatubaBrazil 18,27111,354
UberabaBrazil 17,97211,168
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,0795,021
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,3572,086
UpernavikGreenland 7,7414,811
UummannaqGreenland 7,9794,958
UdineItaly 8,6095,350
Ustica IslandItaly 9,1655,695
UenoJapan 881547
UnzendakeJapan 616383
UrakawaJapan 1,441895
UshibukaJapan 659410
UtsunomiyaJapan 1,150714
UwajimaJapan 699434
UkmergeLithuania 7,3474,565
UtenaLithuania 7,2884,529
UlaangomMongolia 3,0801,914
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 1,9951,239
UlgiiMongolia 3,2151,998
UliastaiMongolia 2,6881,670
UmnugoviMongolia 3,0881,919
UnderkhaanMongolia 1,7171,067
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 347216
UfaRussia 5,5363,440
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,9133,053
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,1911,361
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,2812,039
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,2371,390
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,5703,462
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,3552,085
Ust-MajaRussia 2,5911,610
Ust-OlojRussia 3,8202,374
Umm BeninSudan 9,3875,833
UmeňSweden 7,0564,385
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,2992,050
Udon ThaniThailand 3,2552,023
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,4312,132
UrfaTurkey 7,4694,642
UsakTurkey 8,0695,014
Uman’Ukraine 7,4054,601
UzgorodUkraine 7,9014,910
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,9816,824
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,7626,688
Urbana, IlUsa 10,6826,638
Urbana, OhUsa 10,8276,728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -