South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Seoul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Seoul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Seoul with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,2476,367
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,0776,883
OranArgentina 18,08411,238
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7024,165
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,2894,529
OstendeBelgium 8,7415,432
ObidosBrazil 16,0429,969
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,2957,640
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,5236,539
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,5246,540
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 18,25811,346
OdenseDenmark 8,0615,009
OtavaloEcuador 15,0789,370
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,6125,351
OuluFinland 6,7834,215
OroomiehIran 6,9574,323
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,2225,730
OdienneIvory Coast 12,9648,056
ObihiroJapan 1,499931
OfunatoJapan 1,296805
OitaJapan 640398
OkayamaJapan 703437
OkinoerabuJapan 1,139708
OmaezakiJapan 1,062660
OmuJapan 1,547962
OnahamaJapan 1,234767
OsakaJapan 832517
OshimaJapan 1,155718
OtaruJapan 1,341834
OwaseJapan 919571
OuarzazateMorocco 11,0166,846
OujoaMorocco 10,3966,460
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,7364,807
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,9546,186
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,0956,273
OphirNew Zealand 10,1396,301
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,8666,131
OtautauNew Zealand 10,1726,321
OcotalNicaragua 13,3368,287
OrlandNorway 7,4884,653
OsloNorway 7,7154,794
OhotskRussia 2,6861,669
OkhotskRussia 2,6861,669
OlekminskRussia 2,5801,603
OlenekRussia 3,5532,208
OmskRussia 4,4152,744
OnegaRussia 6,2623,892
OrenburgRussia 5,6553,514
OymyakonRussia 3,0581,900
OviedoSpain 9,8376,113
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,3334,557
Orkney IslandsUk 8,3305,176
OdessaUkraine 7,5054,664
OvrucUkraine 7,3484,566
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,2256,975
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,0636,253
Oakland, MdUsa 11,0966,895
Oakley, IdUsa 9,2285,734
Oconto, WiUsa 10,2036,340
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,5736,570
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,6936,644
Olathe, KsUsa 10,4816,513
Olivia, MnUsa 9,9356,174
Olympia, WaUsa 8,3355,180
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,2246,353
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,2136,346
Oolitic, InUsa 10,8206,724
Orlando, FlUsa 12,1067,523
Orono, MeUsa 10,6956,646
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,2646,378
Oswego, NyUsa 10,6996,649
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,5446,552
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,4816,513
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,9406,798
Owosso, MiUsa 10,5206,537
Ozark, ArUsa 10,9066,777


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -