South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Seoul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Seoul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Seoul with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,1573,204
GhazniAfghanistan 5,2303,250
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,2596,375
General PicoArgentina 19,03711,830
GualeguaychuArgentina 19,29811,992
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,9249,274
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,6815,394
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4914,655
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,9634,327
GrazAustria 8,4145,229
GancaAzerbaijan 6,7044,166
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,6004,101
GomelBelarus 7,1584,448
GrodnoBelarus 7,4854,651
GaranhunsBrazil 16,42010,203
GoianiaBrazil 17,66110,975
GoiasBrazil 17,59010,931
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,67110,981
GrajauBrazil 16,42010,203
GuairaBrazil 18,51111,503
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,0489,973
GuaratingaBrazil 17,34810,780
GarouaCameroon 11,3827,073
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,3946,459
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,8575,504
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,1575,069
Golden, BcCanada 8,3445,185
Goose, NfCanada 9,8846,142
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,2776,387
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,9634,948
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,7586,685
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,5286,542
GanzhouChina 1,7221,070
GuangzhouChina 2,0491,274
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,4058,330
GuayaquilEcuador 15,2179,456
GonderEthiopia 9,1225,668
GourdonFrance 9,3585,815
GrenobleFrance 9,0965,652
GeisenheimGermany 8,5965,341
GorlitzGermany 8,1425,060
GibraltarGibraltar 10,4616,501
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,0158,088
GeorgetownGuyana 15,0539,354
GoaIndia 5,7403,567
GuwahatiIndia 3,5522,207
GelaItaly 9,2215,730
GenoaItaly 8,9855,583
GhediItaly 8,8255,484
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,7735,452
GrazzaniseItaly 8,9325,550
GrossetoItaly 8,9875,584
GrottaglieItaly 8,7615,444
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,2045,720
GuidoniaItaly 8,9445,558
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,1358,162
GifuJapan 908564
GaoMali 11,8647,372
GuamMariana Islands 3,2081,994
GuadalajaraMexico 11,6727,253
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,7777,319
GuaymasMexico 10,5646,565
GaluutMongolia 2,4191,503
GemertNetherlands 8,5845,334
GisborneNew Zealand 9,9546,185
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,9546,186
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,4935,899
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,0316,233
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,9586,188
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,9666,193
GayaNiger 11,9677,436
GardermoenNorway 7,6804,773
GeiloNorway 7,7754,831
GdanskPoland 7,7284,802
GalatiRomania 7,7404,810
Gor’KijRussia 6,2253,869
GorznyjRussia 6,6304,120
GridinoRussia 6,3423,941
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,6285,362
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,77311,044
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,5255,919
GijonSpain 9,8086,095
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,1396,300
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,1975,715
GoteborgSweden 7,8194,859
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,8214,860
GothenburgSweden 7,8204,860
GunnarnSweden 7,0904,406
GenevaSwitzerland 8,9875,585
GabesTunisia 9,7366,050
GafsaTunisia 9,7776,076
GiresunTurkey 7,2874,528
GoztepeTurkey 7,9474,939
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,0083,733
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,1883,845
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,6545,378
GajvoronUkraine 7,4534,631
GeniceskUkraine 7,2514,506
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,3737,067
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,6453,508
Galva, IlUsa 10,4866,516
Galveston, TxUsa 11,4027,085
Geneva, NeUsa 10,1556,311
Genoa, NeUsa 10,1556,311
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,1065,658
Glenville, WvUsa 11,0456,864
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,7956,708
Golconda, NvUsa 9,1295,673
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,5047,149
Goodland, KsUsa 10,1236,290
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,0606,251
Grafton, NdUsa 9,5525,936
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,4787,133
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,1456,304
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,7766,075
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,4866,516
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,6845,397
Gravette, ArUsa 10,7506,680
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,9315,550
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,2326,359
Greenfield, InUsa 10,7586,685
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,3737,067
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,3687,064
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,0586,872
Greenville, MsUsa 11,2386,984
Greenville, OhUsa 10,7946,708
Greenville, PaUsa 10,8586,747
Greenville, TxUsa 10,9766,821
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,4127,092
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,4867,138
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,6016,587
Groton, CtUsa 11,0686,878
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,2613,891
GuanareVenezuela 14,5519,042
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,7039,136
GuiriaVenezuela 14,5749,056


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -