South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Seoul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Seoul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Seoul with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,3595,194
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,3633,954
WilliamtownAustralia 8,2385,119
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,4544,011
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1724,457
WoomeraAustralia 7,7104,791
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8973,664
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,8646,129
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,5926,582
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,1634,451
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,8314,245
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,4386,486
Windsor, OnCanada 10,6346,608
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,3655,820
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,9105,537
WillemstadCuraçao 14,2368,847
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,4564,633
WajimaJapan 876544
WakamatsuJapan 1,141709
WakayamaJapan 826513
WakkanaiJapan 1,500932
WajirKenya 9,6155,975
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,4698,370
WindhoekNamibia 13,2178,213
WaihiNew Zealand 9,7276,044
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,9206,164
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,8606,127
WaimateNew Zealand 10,1636,316
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,8756,136
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,0356,236
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,0396,238
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,8406,115
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,9046,154
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,4515,873
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,9956,211
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,8516,121
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,8666,131
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,9536,185
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,9776,200
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,6586,002
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,0226,228
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,9136,160
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,0216,227
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,0256,230
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,9126,159
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,6596,002
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,7256,043
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,6085,970
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,1126,284
WintonNew Zealand 10,1836,328
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,5965,963
WarsawPoland 7,7464,814
WroclawPoland 8,0414,997
WonsanSouth Korea 184114
Wad MedaniSudan 9,3375,802
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,0195,604
WauSudan 10,2666,379
WaddingtonUk 8,7315,426
Waco, TxUsa 11,0606,873
Wake IslandUsa 4,3402,697
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,2416,364
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,1096,282
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,3957,081
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,6675,386
Walnut, IlUsa 10,4076,467
Warren, OhUsa 10,8276,728
Warren, PaUsa 10,7846,701
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,6586,623
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,1706,941
Washington, IaUsa 10,4226,477
Washington, InUsa 10,8206,724
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,1876,952
Watertown, NyUsa 10,6556,621
Watertown, SdUsa 9,8316,109
Watertown, WiUsa 10,3476,430
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,6686,629
Waverly, OhUsa 10,9666,815
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,7837,322
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,4277,101
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,1766,945
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,9246,788
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,8586,747
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,9306,792
West Chester, PaUsa 11,0776,883
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,3327,663
West Point, GaUsa 11,4987,145
West Point, NyUsa 11,0226,849
White Hall, IlUsa 10,7006,649
Whitestown, InUsa 10,7586,685
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,7776,697
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,4926,520
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,4825,271
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,9436,800
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,3657,062
Williamson, WvUsa 11,1036,899
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,9216,786
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,2485,747
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,0776,883
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,1246,912
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,6257,224
Windsor, IlUsa 10,7416,674
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,0526,868
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,0676,256
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,0885,647
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,7676,069
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,5487,176
Winslow, AzUsa 9,9886,207
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,4457,112
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,1246,912
Wooster, OhUsa 10,8176,722


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -