South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Seoul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Seoul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Seoul with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,5376,548
DjelfaAlgeria 10,1026,277
DavisAntarctica 12,4757,752
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,0243,743
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,5743,464
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,3513,946
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,0785,019
DhakaBangladesh 3,7892,355
D’UccleBelgium 8,7085,412
DiamantinaBrazil 17,67910,986
DiamantinoBrazil 17,41710,823
DouradosBrazil 18,30111,372
DoualaCameroon 12,0787,505
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,2416,364
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,1445,682
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,8614,885
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,2054,477
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,3556,435
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,1095,039
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,2136,346
Dryden, OnCanada 9,5445,931
DuianChina 2,5591,590
DubrovnikCroatia 8,5645,322
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,6875,398
DajabonDominican Republic 13,3648,305
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,5018,390
DabaaEgypt 8,6355,366
DakhlaEgypt 8,9645,570
DijonFrance 8,9595,567
DresdenGermany 8,2075,100
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,0784,398
DebrecenHungary 8,0164,981
DalatangiIceland 8,0815,022
DaltonganjIndia 4,3212,685
DarbhangaIndia 4,0442,513
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,1891,982
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,1801,976
DumkaIndia 4,0312,505
DwarkaIndia 5,7333,563
DezfulIran 6,9734,333
DublinIreland 8,9435,557
DecimomannuItaly 9,3775,827
DobbiacoItaly 8,6175,355
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,0018,079
Deir-AllaJordan 8,0044,974
DagorettiKenya 10,1146,285
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,2064,478
DedzaMalawi 11,2066,963
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,0111,250
DashbalbarMongolia 1,6681,037
DaweiMyanmar 3,8552,395
De BiltNetherlands 8,5645,322
De KooyNetherlands 8,5165,292
Den HelderNetherlands 8,5145,291
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,9946,210
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,0956,273
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,4945,900
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,2376,361
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,2506,369
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,8654,887
DalbandinPakistan 5,7933,600
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,0893,162
DirPakistan 4,8693,026
DroshPakistan 4,8613,021
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,4761,538
DohaQatar 7,0994,412
DorohoiRomania 7,6934,780
Dikson IslandRussia 4,7062,925
DudinkaRussia 4,2892,665
DzardzanRussia 3,4702,156
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,1614,450
DakarSenegal 13,1168,150
DaruSierra Leone 13,3218,278
DurbanSouth Africa 12,4677,747
DamazinSudan 9,4365,864
DongolaSudan 9,2695,760
DamascusSyria 7,8624,885
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,8614,885
Deir EzzorSyria 7,4664,640
DusanbeTajikistan 5,0103,113
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,2776,386
DjerbaTunisia 9,7156,037
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,3184,548
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,5545,316
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,8075,473
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,1114,419
DonetskUkraine 6,9554,322
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,7744,210
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,3847,074
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,2006,960
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,9656,814
Danville, IlUsa 10,6826,638
Darlington, ScUsa 11,5407,171
Davenport, WaUsa 8,5555,316
David City, NeUsa 10,1736,321
Dayton, OhUsa 10,8396,736
Dayton, WaUsa 8,6655,385
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,6577,244
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,4905,897
Decatur, IlUsa 10,6426,613
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,0586,871
Delaware, OhUsa 10,8646,751
Delphine, InUsa 10,6216,600
Denton, MdUsa 11,1836,949
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,9216,165
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,3016,401
Deseret, UtUsa 9,5275,920
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,7106,034
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,6266,603
Dickson, TnUsa 11,0956,894
Dillon, MtUsa 9,0445,620
Dixon, IlUsa 10,4076,467
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,3556,435
Dover, DeUsa 11,1836,949
Dover, TnUsa 11,0776,883
Dublin, TxUsa 10,9836,825
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,3406,425
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,8536,123
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,8396,735
Durham, NhUsa 10,8746,757
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,1727,564


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -