South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Seoul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Seoul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Seoul with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,2283,249
BustAfghanistan 5,6663,521
BatnaAlgeria 9,8276,107
BecharAlgeria 10,7016,650
BejaiaAlgeria 9,8246,105
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,8166,721
BiskraAlgeria 9,9416,177
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,4236,477
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,20610,692
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,14210,652
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,13110,645
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,37510,797
ByrdAntarctica 14,5619,048
Bahia BlancaArgentina 19,20711,935
BarilocheArgentina 18,41011,440
Buenos AiresArgentina 19,42412,070
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,7734,830
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,7224,799
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1933,849
BrestBelarus 7,5974,721
BrusselsBelgium 8,7085,412
Belize CityBelize 12,8637,993
BeninBenin 12,4897,761
BohiconBenin 12,4497,736
BermudaBermuda 12,1457,547
BageBrazil 19,31512,002
BambuiBrazil 17,94611,152
BarbacenaBrazil 17,99311,181
BarbalhaBrazil 16,37710,177
BarcelosBrazil 15,8239,832
BarraBrazil 16,90910,508
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,36310,168
BarreirasBrazil 17,07810,612
BelémBrazil 15,9729,925
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,86511,102
BelterraBrazil 16,12510,020
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,72510,393
Bom JesusBrazil 18,99611,804
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,14910,657
BrasiliaBrazil 17,54110,900
BrevesBrazil 16,0169,953
BurgasBulgaria 7,9614,947
BurundiBurundi 10,9066,777
BatouriCameroon 11,6587,244
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,2996,400
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,2445,123
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,0785,020
Banff, AbCanada 8,4245,235
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,2906,395
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,0246,229
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,6295,362
Bissett, MbCanada 9,3215,792
Blue River, BcCanada 8,1645,073
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,4276,480
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,4634,637
Brandon, MbCanada 9,2555,751
Broadview, SkCanada 9,1035,657
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,2935,153
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,7754,831
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,3847,074
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,6604,760
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,3314,556
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,3127,029
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,5326,545
Balmaceda PuertoChile 18,21711,320
BeijingChina 962598
BarranquillaColombia 14,1708,805
Benito SalasColombia 14,9569,294
BogotáColombia 14,8329,217
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1895,089
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7596,686
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4367,106
BaniDominican Republic 13,5478,418
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,5328,409
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,5168,399
BahariyaEgypt 8,7805,456
Beni SuefEgypt 8,5595,318
BiarritzFrance 9,6165,976
BordeauxFrance 9,4565,876
BrestFrance 9,3135,787
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,3746,447
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,3736,446
BitamGabon 12,0737,503
BanjulGambia 13,1848,193
BerlinGermany 8,1355,055
BrockenGermany 8,3215,171
BokeGuinea 13,3128,272
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,2738,248
BudapestHungary 8,1705,077
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,1645,073
BangaloreIndia 5,5863,471
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,6473,509
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,3972,733
BikanerIndia 5,0603,144
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,4412,760
BabolsarIran 6,4013,978
Bandar AbbasIran 6,5764,086
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,6214,114
Bandar LengehIran 6,7484,193
BirjandIran 6,0443,756
BushehrIran 6,9534,321
BaghdadIraq 7,2604,511
BasraIraq 7,1184,423
BelmulletIreland 9,0105,599
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,0375,616
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,7575,442
BergamoItaly 8,8395,493
BolognaItaly 8,8365,491
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,6875,398
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,9265,547
BrindisiItaly 8,7155,416
BondoukouIvory Coast 12,7447,919
BouakeIvory Coast 12,9378,039
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,3192,684
BeirutLebanon 7,9174,920
BenghaziLibya 9,1715,699
BirzaiLithuania 7,2924,531
BitolaMacedonia 8,4655,261
BlantyreMalawi 11,2356,981
BvumbweMalawi 11,2426,986
BintuluMalaysia 4,0772,534
BamakoMali 12,7227,906
Bko-SMali 12,7277,909
BougounMali 12,7947,950
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,8017,333
BaitagMongolia 3,0611,902
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,9151,811
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,1001,305
Baruun-UrtMongolia 1,513940
BayandelgerMongolia 1,511939
BayankhongorMongolia 2,3621,468
Bayan-OvooMongolia 1,6571,030
BulganMongolia 2,2581,403
BhamawMyanmar 3,1821,978
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,2516,370
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,0696,257
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,2386,362
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,9996,214
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,9516,184
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,6398,475
BilmaNiger 10,7146,658
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,6787,257
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,5024,040
BergenNorway 7,9004,909
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,9014,910
BjornoyaNorway 6,5064,043
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,0724,395
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,2684,517
BadinPakistan 5,6223,494
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,9703,089
BalakotPakistan 4,7722,965
BarkhanPakistan 5,2823,282
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,1518,794
BascoPhilippines 1,9641,221
BialystokPoland 7,5644,700
BejaPortugal 10,4206,475
BragancaPortugal 10,0196,226
BistritaRomania 7,8604,884
BucharestRomania 7,9284,926
BajkitRussia 3,4062,116
BarabinskRussia 4,1082,552
BarnaulRussia 3,7412,324
BerezovoRussia 4,9623,084
BiserRussia 5,2933,289
BlagovescenskRussia 1,414879
BogdarinRussia 2,1341,326
BogucanyRussia 3,1421,953
BomnakRussia 1,9121,188
BorRussia 3,6802,287
BorzjaRussia 1,6501,025
BratskRussia 2,7961,738
BelgradeSerbia 8,2665,137
BoSierra Leone 13,3858,318
BontheSierra Leone 13,4718,371
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2335,116
BerberaSomalia 8,5965,341
BusanSouth Korea 331206
BadajozSpain 10,2906,394
BarcelonaSpain 9,6145,974
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,8186,101
BabanusaSudan 10,0316,234
BaselSwitzerland 8,8065,472
BernSwitzerland 8,8615,506
BangkokThailand 3,7202,312
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,7012,300
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,5432,201
BizerteTunisia 9,4915,898
BalikesirTurkey 8,1155,043
BursaTurkey 7,9984,970
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,5863,471
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,8245,483
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,8325,488
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,8315,488
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,8405,493
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,9955,589
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,9165,540
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,4275,858
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,9016,774
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,1456,926
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,6003,480
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,6003,480
Batesville, MsUsa 11,1876,952
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,4767,132
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,1466,305
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,1556,932
Bedford, MaUsa 10,9826,824
Beeville, TxUsa 11,3267,038
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,3266,417
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,0405,618
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,4413,381
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,7466,678
Bettles, AkUsa 5,8543,638
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,1873,845
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,4056,466
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,2155,726
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,8446,738
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,3707,065
Bishop, CaUsa 9,3245,794
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,5035,905
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,2356,982
Blackville, ScUsa 11,6047,211
Blaine, WaUsa 8,2015,096
Blakely, GaUsa 11,6997,270
Block Island, RiUsa 11,0656,876
Boerne, TxUsa 11,1446,925
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,9775,578
Booneville, MsUsa 11,1856,951
Boonton, NjUsa 11,0226,849
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,9416,799
Bowler, WiUsa 10,1516,308
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,0586,872
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,6586,623
Brenham, TxUsa 11,2376,983
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,0256,851
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,0476,865
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,2466,989
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,6876,641
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,3716,444
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,0606,251
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,3817,072
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,5717,190
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,5716,569
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,0116,221
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,0596,872
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,7836,700
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,6946,645
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,3787,071
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,2396,984
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,4806,512
Burlington, VtUsa 10,6716,631
Burns, OregonUsa 8,8095,474
BajsunUzbekistan 5,1503,200
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,5759,057
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,4538,981
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,0627,495
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,0707,500


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -