South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Seoul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Seoul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Seoul with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,6875,398
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,4592,771
ParanaArgentina 19,07911,856
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 19,05911,844
PehuajoArgentina 19,20311,933
PergaminoArgentina 19,22111,944
PigeArgentina 19,19211,926
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,82611,699
PosadasArgentina 18,84811,712
PresidenciaArgentina 18,62811,575
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,39711,432
Punta IndioArgentina 19,56312,157
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8124,854
Port HedlandAustralia 6,5024,040
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,1826,948
ParakouBenin 12,2337,602
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,48510,244
ParacatuBrazil 17,67310,982
ParanaBrazil 17,18510,679
ParanaguaBrazil 18,60911,564
ParanaibaBrazil 18,02011,198
ParintinsBrazil 16,11210,012
ParnaibaBrazil 16,0129,950
Passo FundoBrazil 18,97711,792
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,81211,069
PaulistanaBrazil 16,52910,272
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,54810,283
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,35310,784
PeixeBrazil 17,14210,652
PetrolinaBrazil 16,63710,339
PicosBrazil 16,42810,209
PiraiBrazil 18,13811,271
PirenopolisBrazil 17,56710,916
PompeuBrazil 17,83011,080
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,32411,387
Porto De MozBrazil 16,0299,961
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,74111,646
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,63110,334
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,15911,905
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,99610,562
PosseBrazil 17,32310,765
PlevenBulgaria 8,0955,030
PlovdivBulgaria 8,1675,075
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,6362,260
Peace River, AbCanada 7,9554,944
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,8424,873
Penticton, BcCanada 8,3415,183
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,4166,473
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,5696,568
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,4775,889
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,0545,005
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,5286,542
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,8244,862
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,3265,795
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,7235,420
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8654,887
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4264,614
Princeton, BcCanada 9,0285,610
ParronChile 18,38811,426
Puerto AysenChile 18,16711,289
Puerto MonttChile 18,24511,338
Punta ArenasChile 17,81711,072
PingbianChina 1,430889
PeralesColombia 14,8159,206
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,9269,275
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,7798,562
PragueCzech Republic 8,2565,130
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,5308,408
PimentelDominican Republic 13,4588,363
PoloDominican Republic 13,5398,413
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,3838,316
PichilingueEcuador 15,1419,409
PortoviejoEcuador 15,0789,369
PuyoEcuador 15,2659,486
Port-SaidEgypt 8,3275,174
ParisFrance 8,9695,573
PerpignanFrance 9,4505,872
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,1566,933
Port-GentilGabon 12,5067,771
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,4839,000
PotsdamGermany 8,1535,066
PatrasGreece 8,6345,365
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,2794,523
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,1225,668
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,9658,678
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,4748,373
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,3228,279
PecsHungary 8,3205,170
PambanIndia 5,7123,550
PuneIndia 5,5433,444
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,0793,156
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,5542,830
PadovaItaly 8,7355,428
Paganella MountainItaly 8,7275,423
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,2015,718
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,2105,723
PantelleriaItaly 9,3875,833
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,8715,513
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,3225,793
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,8745,514
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,8225,482
PiacenzaItaly 8,8965,528
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,9535,564
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,7855,459
Ponza IslandItaly 9,0125,600
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,8545,502
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,9875,585
PrizziItaly 9,2245,732
PakseLaos 3,2542,022
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,4942,793
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,6756,012
PlaisanceMauritius 9,6906,021
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,6372,882
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,5115,289
PatheinMyanmar 3,9042,426
PutaoMyanmar 2,9811,853
PyiMyanmar 3,7182,310
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,6434,750
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,7166,038
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,9786,200
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,9776,200
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,9986,213
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,5925,961
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,8136,098
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,4448,354
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,2367,604
PohangNorth Korea 275171
PyongyangNorth Korea 193120
PadidanPakistan 5,5723,462
PanjgurPakistan 5,9183,678
ParachinarPakistan 5,0733,153
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,0643,768
PeshawarPakistan 4,9383,068
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,6363,502
PilarParaguay 18,72811,638
PiscoPeru 16,51110,260
PiuraPeru 15,4599,606
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,80710,444
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,2021,990
PoznanPoland 7,9544,943
PrzemyslPoland 7,7954,844
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,1846,329
PortalegrePortugal 10,2826,389
Porto Portugal 10,1686,318
PavelecRussia 6,5934,097
PecoraRussia 5,3463,322
PermRussia 5,4543,389
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,9751,849
PetrozavodskRussia 6,5254,055
PjatigorskRussia 6,7884,218
PoronajskRussia 1,8301,137
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,0324,370
Providenja BayRussia 4,8663,024
PskovRussia 7,0154,359
PodorSenegal 12,7897,947
PopradSlovakia 7,9914,966
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,1278,157
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,4497,736
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,7236,042
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,7543,576
Port SudanSudan 8,6755,391
ParamariboSuriname 15,1829,434
PiteňSweden 6,9224,301
PalmyraSyria 7,6554,757
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,6296,605
PhetchabunThailand 3,4512,144
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,4842,165
PhraeThailand 3,3862,104
PhuketThailand 4,3772,720
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,3592,709
Prachin BuriThailand 3,6372,260
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,9352,445
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,5879,065
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,1315,674
PoltavaUkraine 7,0864,403
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,39712,054
PradoUruguay 19,60112,180
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,67912,229
Palestine, IlUsa 10,7816,699
Pana, IlUsa 10,6996,649
Paoli, InUsa 10,8586,747
Paris, IlUsa 10,6826,638
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,7346,049
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,6077,212
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,6155,975
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,7756,695
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,6366,610
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,3416,426
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,6635,384
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,6577,244
Peoria, IlUsa 10,5506,556
Perry, OkUsa 10,6666,628
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,1096,903
Philo, OhUsa 10,8986,772
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,0396,238
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,7386,051
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,0736,881
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,7676,069
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,9536,185
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9026,774
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,0226,849
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,9976,834
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,9486,803
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,2345,738
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,7676,069
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,5446,552
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,2076,964
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,2565,131
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,3827,073
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,9976,834
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,2565,131
Portage, WiUsa 10,2496,369
Portland, MaineUsa 10,8176,722
Portland, OregonUsa 8,4505,251
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,2596,375
Prescott, ArUsa 11,0486,866
Priest River, IdUsa 8,5835,334
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,2887,015
Princeton, InUsa 10,8806,761
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,0016,836
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,0706,258
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,9869,313
PetaukeZambia 11,4617,122


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -