South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Seoul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Seoul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Seoul with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,1063,173
NeuquenArgentina 18,68911,614
Nueve De JulioArgentina 19,27511,978
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,5475,311
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,3163,925
Nowra RanAustralia 8,4235,234
NuriootpaAustralia 8,1075,038
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,5997,829
NatitingouBenin 12,2497,611
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,04011,210
NgaoundereCameroon 11,5147,155
NkoundjaCameroon 11,8717,377
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,5185,914
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,1215,047
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,2196,350
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,7766,075
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9534,321
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,6475,374
North Bay, OnCanada 10,3186,412
N’DjamenaChad 11,0406,860
NanchangChina 1,431890
NanjingChina 969602
NanningChina 2,4431,518
NicosiaCyprus 8,0034,973
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,0204,984
NaguaDominican Republic 13,4448,354
NeybaDominican Republic 13,4948,385
NegeleEthiopia 9,4185,852
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,1045,036
NandiFiji 8,1045,036
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,0774,397
NancyFrance 8,7865,460
NantesFrance 9,2995,779
NiceFrance 9,1375,678
NeustrelitzGermany 8,0825,022
NurembergGermany 8,4695,263
NurnbergGermany 8,4715,264
NaxosGreece 8,4585,256
NanortalikGreenland 9,1275,672
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,0145,602
NordGreenland 6,5984,100
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,7025,407
NzerekoreGuinea 13,1658,181
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,9313,064
New DelhiIndia 4,6882,913
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,9325,550
NaganoJapan 1,000621
NagasakiJapan 599372
NagoJapan 1,224760
NagoyaJapan 934580
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,266786
NaraJapan 858533
NazeJapan 1,049652
NemuroJapan 1,6961,054
NiigataJapan 1,063660
NikkoJapan 1,114692
NobeokaJapan 700435
NairobiKenya 10,1156,285
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,3055,161
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,3312,691
NidaLithuania 7,5434,687
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,9356,174
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,4256,478
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,0236,850
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,1136,906
NaraMali 12,4527,738
NioroMali 12,5807,817
NemaMauritania 12,3237,657
NouakchottMauritania 12,7107,898
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,8324,867
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,9706,195
NelsonNew Zealand 9,9476,181
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,7886,082
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,0526,247
NandaimeNicaragua 13,5398,414
N’GuigmiNiger 11,0356,857
NiameyNiger 11,9337,416
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,8894,281
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,4574,013
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,4193,989
NawabshahPakistan 5,5823,469
NokkundiPakistan 5,9403,691
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,95511,157
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,6311,635
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,5223,432
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 1,6341,015
NikolaevRussia 7,3934,594
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,0301,261
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,5092,180
NizneangarskRussia 2,4071,495
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,8501,771
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,1643,209
NovgorodRussia 6,8274,242
NovosibirskRussia 3,8142,370
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,7593,579
No. 6Sudan 8,9915,587
NyalaSudan 10,2306,357
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,1161,936
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,5872,229
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,2172,621
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,2912,045
NarathiwatThailand 4,2952,669
NigdeTurkey 7,7284,802
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,1403,816
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,1994,474
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,6846,639
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,6846,639
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,1136,906
Natchez, MsUsa 11,3587,058
Neosho, MoUsa 10,7166,659
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,9826,824
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,0666,876
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,8586,747
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,2116,345
New London, WiUsa 10,2206,351
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,5757,193
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,5657,187
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,0526,246
New YorkUsa 11,0226,849
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,0646,876
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,0496,866
Newark, NjUsa 11,0506,867
Newberry, MiUsa 10,1566,311
Newberry, ScUsa 11,5127,154
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,5736,570
Newnan, GaUsa 11,4987,145
Newport, TnUsa 11,2727,004
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,2403,256
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,3997,083
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,0916,271
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,5055,285
North Loup, NeUsa 10,0176,224
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,0146,223
Norton, KsUsa 10,1506,308
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,7506,680
NdolaZambia 11,6107,215


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -