South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Seoul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Seoul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Seoul with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,4393,380
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,2053,235
MilianaAlgeria 10,0266,231
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,2048,205
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,1098,146
Malarg EArgentina 18,52111,509
MaquinchaoArgentina 18,60811,563
Mar Del PlataArgentina 19,61312,188
Marcos JuarezArgentina 19,02611,823
MendozaArgentina 18,48911,489
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,49311,492
Monte CaserosArgentina 19,09811,868
Mackay MoAustralia 6,9294,306
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,6846,639
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5774,087
MeekatharraAustralia 7,1914,469
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,5655,322
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,5835,334
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,1365,056
Mount GambierAustralia 8,4945,278
Mount IsaAustralia 6,6084,107
MuharraqBahrain 7,1194,424
MinskBelarus 7,2664,515
MogilevBelarus 7,1254,427
MaunBotswana 12,5117,774
MacapaBrazil 15,8299,836
MacauBrazil 16,0419,968
MaceioBrazil 16,45910,228
MachadoBrazil 18,11911,259
ManausBrazil 16,12010,017
MarabaBrazil 16,41110,198
MaringaBrazil 18,43811,457
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,0589,979
Monte AzulBrazil 17,31710,761
Monte SantoBrazil 16,70010,377
MonteiroBrazil 16,34310,156
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,52810,892
Morada NovaBrazil 16,10910,010
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,85610,475
MamfeCameroon 11,9877,449
MarouaCameroon 11,2286,977
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,9344,930
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,4116,470
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,8435,495
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,6554,135
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,6464,751
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,7575,442
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,1025,035
Moncton, NbCanada 10,6386,611
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,3176,411
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,5536,558
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,5526,557
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,9745,577
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,7756,074
Morden, MbCanada 9,3995,841
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,4666,504
MoundouChad 11,2176,971
MatecanaColombia 14,7499,165
MoroniComoros 10,2566,373
MosnovCzech Republic 8,0705,015
MarstalDenmark 8,0985,032
Melville HallDominica 14,0478,729
MichesDominican Republic 13,5078,394
MocaDominican Republic 13,4238,341
MoncionDominican Republic 13,4008,327
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,3368,287
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,5068,393
MilagroEcuador 15,2309,464
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,7095,412
MinyaEgypt 8,6525,377
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,1767,566
MassawaEritrea 8,7435,433
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,2115,103
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,2974,534
MarseilleFrance 9,2645,757
MontpellierFrance 9,3205,792
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,4319,589
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 12,2307,600
MakokouGabon 12,0677,498
MayumbaGabon 12,5407,792
MitzicGabon 12,1647,559
MkamboGabon 11,9447,422
MoandaGabon 12,1777,567
MouilaGabon 12,3987,704
MagdeburgGermany 8,2485,126
MunichGermany 8,5185,293
MünsterGermany 8,4575,256
MethoniGreece 8,7345,428
MilosGreece 8,5505,313
MitiliniGreece 8,2425,122
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,2445,123
MacentaGuinea 13,1818,191
MamouGuinea 13,1918,197
Midway IslandHawaii 5,2253,247
MiskolcHungary 8,0284,989
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,8263,620
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,4312,753
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,6103,486
MusulipatnamIndia 5,0623,146
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,0172,496
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,3382,695
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,7512,953
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,3063,297
MashhadIran 5,8523,637
Malin HeadIreland 8,8085,474
M. CalamitaItaly 9,0275,609
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,8015,469
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,0515,624
MilanItaly 8,8795,518
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,8965,528
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,0085,598
ManIvory Coast 13,1428,167
MaebashiJapan 1,081672
MaizuruJapan 783486
MakurazakiJapan 765475
MatsueJapan 594369
MatsumotoJapan 989615
MatsuyamaJapan 668415
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,366849
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,9551,836
MishimaJapan 1,105687
MitoJapan 1,206749
MiyakejimaJapan 1,194742
MiyakoJapan 1,322822
MiyakojimaJapan 1,429888
MiyakonojoJapan 751466
MiyazakiJapan 746464
MombetsuJapan 1,565972
MoriokaJapan 1,255780
MuroranJapan 1,303810
MurotomisakiJapan 811504
MutsuJapan 1,290802
Ma’AnJordan 8,1185,045
MafraqJordan 7,9454,937
MombasaKenya 10,0486,244
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,2893,908
MaseruLesotho 12,7167,902
MonroviaLiberia 13,4388,350
MisratahLibya 9,5235,918
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,2646,378
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,6216,600
MananjaryMadagascar 10,4826,514
MorondavaMadagascar 10,7506,680
MakhangaMalawi 11,2747,006
MangochiMalawi 11,1286,915
MwmosaMalawi 11,2086,965
MzimbaMalawi 11,1026,899
MzuzuMalawi 11,0386,859
MalaccaMalaysia 4,6662,900
MersingMalaysia 4,5632,836
MiriMalaysia 3,9252,439
MaleMaldives 6,5574,075
MenakaMali 11,7357,292
MoptiMali 12,2947,640
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,6083,485
MazatlanMexico 11,2536,993
MeridaMexico 12,4647,745
Mexico CityMexico 12,0527,489
MonterreyMexico 11,4257,100
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,8987,393
MaantyMongolia 1,9221,194
MandalgoviMongolia 1,9371,203
MatadMongolia 1,413878
MurenMongolia 2,5201,566
MarrakechMorocco 11,0166,845
MeknesMorocco 10,6756,633
MideltMorocco 10,7396,673
MaputoMozambique 12,0917,513
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,6966,647
MandalayMyanmar 3,4232,127
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,5232,189
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,9672,465
MindatMyanmar 3,6402,262
MonywaMyanmar 3,4942,172
MyeikMyanmar 3,9672,465
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,0971,925
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,6325,364
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,2246,353
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,8326,110
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,6896,021
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,0256,230
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,8866,143
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,7836,079
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,0206,226
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,9236,167
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,9476,181
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,0296,232
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,1326,296
ManaguaNicaragua 13,4858,380
MasatepeNicaragua 13,5198,401
MagariaNiger 11,4617,122
Maine SoroaNiger 11,2016,961
MaradiNiger 11,5657,187
MaiduguriNigeria 11,2186,971
MakurdiNigeria 11,8957,392
MinnaNigeria 11,9097,400
Mokp’oNorth Korea 311193
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,1394,436
MajisOman 6,7054,167
MasirahOman 6,7304,182
Muscat  Oman 6,6114,108
MultanPakistan 5,1173,180
MurreePakistan 4,7872,975
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,1423,195
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 18,13911,272
MoyobambaPeru 15,7549,790
MactanPhilippines 3,0451,892
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,6241,630
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,0626,252
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,8717,377
MagadanRussia 2,9731,847
MahackalaRussia 6,5104,045
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,5313,437
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,5303,437
MarkovoRussia 4,1292,566
MinusinskRussia 3,2272,005
MogocaRussia 1,8821,170
MoscowRussia 6,6014,102
MurmanskRussia 6,3003,915
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,1485,063
MatamSenegal 12,7857,945
MogadishuSomalia 9,1315,674
MadridSpain 9,9826,203
Madrid (b)Spain 9,9946,210
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,6155,975
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,3696,443
MelillaSpain 10,4106,469
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,0716,258
MalakalSudan 9,8246,105
MbabaneSwaziland 12,2347,603
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,9295,549
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,4632,152
Mae SariangThailand 3,5512,207
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,6202,249
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,1961,986
MalatyaTurkey 7,4474,628
MersinTurkey 7,8014,848
MuglaTurkey 8,2375,118
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,7875,460
ManstonUk 8,8045,471
MeloUruguay 19,42512,071
MercedesUruguay 19,35312,026
MontevideoUruguay 19,60012,180
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,5827,197
Madison, FlUsa 11,7797,320
Madison, InUsa 10,8956,770
Madison, NeUsa 10,1096,282
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,3226,414
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,3886,455
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,2896,394
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,8666,752
Marengo, IlUsa 10,4466,491
Marion, InUsa 10,6586,623
Marion, NcUsa 11,3077,027
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,0506,245
Marshall, TxUsa 11,1206,910
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,1266,914
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,7353,564
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,9396,797
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,3885,834
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,8496,741
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,1996,959
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,4146,471
Medford, WiUsa 10,0876,268
Mellette, SdUsa 9,7436,054
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,0856,888
Mena, ArUsa 10,9066,777
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,4057,087
Mexia, TxUsa 11,0926,893
Mexico, MoUsa 10,6156,596
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,4177,716
Midland, TxUsa 10,7566,684
Milan, MnUsa 9,8746,136
Milbank, SdUsa 9,8266,106
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,2945,775
Milford, DeUsa 11,2096,966
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,5767,194
Millen, GaUsa 11,6367,231
Millport, OhUsa 10,8276,728
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,9566,808
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,3946,459
Minden, NeUsa 10,1086,281
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,0006,214
Minonk, IlUsa 10,5526,557
Missoula, MtUsa 8,8335,489
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,5897,202
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,4406,487
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,4646,502
Monroe, NcUsa 11,4577,120
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,8746,136
Montgomery AlUsa 11,5107,153
Montrose, CoUsa 9,9006,152
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,1036,900
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,5757,193
Morganton, NcUsa 11,3077,027
Moro, OrUsa 8,5895,337
Morris, MnUsa 9,7806,077
Morrison, IlUsa 10,4276,479
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,2396,984
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,5586,561
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,4486,492
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,3916,457
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,7316,669
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,8396,735
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,1586,934
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,4326,482
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,7696,692
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,4658,989
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,3198,898
MaracayVenezuela 14,4849,000
MaturinVenezuela 14,6489,102
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,4268,964
MeridaVenezuela 14,5459,039
MagoyeZambia 11,8967,392
MansaZambia 11,4687,126
MbalaZambia 11,1006,898
MfuweZambia 11,3407,047
MisamfuZambia 11,1916,954
MonguZambia 12,2387,605
MpikaZambia 11,2947,018
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,3107,028
Mt MakuluZambia 11,8107,339
MumbwaZambia 11,8727,378
MwinilungaZambia 11,8997,394
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,8717,377


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -