South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Seoul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Seoul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Seoul with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,8896,767
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,9376,175
AlgiersAlgeria 9,9326,172
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,6475,995
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 19,42712,072
AzulArgentina 19,40612,059
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,1525,066
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1265,050
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,8624,264
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,8314,245
AmberleyAustralia 7,7314,804
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,7084,169
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,6184,112
AimoresBrazil 17,69410,995
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,85610,474
AltamiraBrazil 16,19210,062
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,62310,330
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,19511,307
ApodiBrazil 16,14510,032
AracajuBrazil 16,64910,346
AracuaiBrazil 17,47510,859
AragarcasBrazil 17,60410,939
AraxaBrazil 17,92811,140
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,39810,190
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,2205,108
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,2385,119
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4854,030
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,6186,598
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,6544,135
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,6335,986
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,6886,020
AbecheChad 10,4396,487
AntofagastaChile 17,73211,019
AricaChile 17,29510,747
AltaiChina 3,3342,072
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,0559,355
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,0159,330
AraucaColombia 14,7229,149
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,3838,316
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,4738,372
AzuaDominican Republic 13,5098,395
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,5105,289
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,4005,220
AswanEgypt 8,7555,441
AsyutEgypt 8,6995,406
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,1528,173
AsmaraEritrea 8,8115,475
AssabEritrea 8,6265,360
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,2405,742
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,1845,707
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,0206,848
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,7916,084
AccraGhana 12,7467,920
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,1735,079
AthensGreece 8,5155,292
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,5315,301
AasiaatGreenland 8,1975,094
AmmassalikGreenland 8,4655,260
AputiteqGreenland 8,1725,078
AkureyriIceland 8,1455,062
AgraIndia 4,6842,911
AhmedabadIndia 5,3803,343
AkolaIndia 5,1323,189
AllahabadIndia 4,4482,764
AmritsarIndia 4,7532,954
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,5912,853
AbadanIran 7,0904,406
ArakIran 6,7654,204
AlbengaItaly 9,0545,626
AlgheroItaly 9,3165,789
AmendolaItaly 8,7945,465
AnconaItaly 8,7755,453
ArezzoItaly 8,8865,522
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,0608,116
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,0088,083
AbashiriJapan 1,6201,007
AburatsuJapan 781485
AikawaJapan 991616
AjiroJapan 1,122697
AkitaJapan 1,164723
AkuneJapan 683424
AomoriJapan 1,242772
AsahikawaJapan 1,467912
AsosanJapan 641398
AmmanJordan 7,9904,965
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,2192,622
AinaziLatvia 7,2154,484
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,0736,260
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,8846,142
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,3876,455
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,7856,080
AtarMauritania 12,3217,657
AgalegaMauritius 9,0355,614
AcapulcoMexico 12,2497,612
AayanbulagMongolia 2,5741,599
AltaiMongolia 2,7011,678
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,2101,374
AgadirMorocco 11,2116,967
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,5645,322
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,1436,303
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,9406,177
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,7786,076
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,6495,996
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,1196,288
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,0966,274
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,6385,989
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,6245,981
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,6235,980
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,6235,980
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,6235,980
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,6235,980
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,5848,441
AgadezNiger 11,2226,973
AsuncionParaguay 18,58011,546
ArequipaPeru 17,03610,586
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,1991,366
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,7657,932
AradRomania 8,1215,047
AjanRussia 2,2571,403
AldanRussia 2,3431,456
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,1433,817
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,2422,636
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,9061,185
AnadyrRussia 4,4492,764
ArkhangelskRussia 6,1333,811
ArmavirRussia 6,8794,275
AstrakhanRussia 6,3323,935
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,5655,322
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,9536,185
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,0286,231
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,0046,217
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,2396,362
Abu HamedSudan 9,0085,597
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,3945,837
AqiqSudan 8,6815,394
ArbaatSudan 8,6805,394
AromaSudan 9,0135,601
AtbaraSudan 9,0755,639
Abu KamalSyria 7,4574,634
AleppoSyria 7,6444,750
AranyaprathetThailand 3,5922,232
AtakpameTogo 12,4897,761
AdanaTurkey 7,7404,810
AfyonTurkey 7,9834,961
AnkaraTurkey 7,7414,810
AntalyaTurkey 8,0875,025
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,9043,669
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,4565,255
AberporthUk 8,9915,587
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,9455,559
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,3974,596
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,2984,535
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,8804,275
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,8964,285
ArtigasUruguay 19,15611,904
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,2316,979
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,7276,044
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,2815,146
Abilene, TxUsa 10,8546,745
Ada, MnUsa 9,6455,994
Adrian, MiUsa 10,6276,604
Aiken, ScUsa 11,5127,154
Akron, OhUsa 10,8226,725
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,0696,257
Albany, GaUsa 11,6397,232
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,8406,736
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,1126,283
Albion, NeUsa 10,0636,253
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,2326,358
Aledo, IlUsa 10,4646,502
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,8796,139
Algona, IaUsa 10,1476,305
Alice, TxUsa 11,3487,052
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,0236,850
Alliance, NeUsa 9,8286,107
Alma, MiUsa 10,4926,520
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,3306,419
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,8086,716
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,4916,519
Amherst, MaUsa 10,9396,797
Amite, LaUsa 11,4817,134
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,0633,767
Anderson, InUsa 10,7586,685
Anderson, ScUsa 11,3737,068
Angelica, NyUsa 10,8126,719
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,6276,604
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,3204,548
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,8247,348
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,2257,597
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,3467,050
Ashland, WiUsa 9,8826,140
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,3355,179
Atchison, KsUsa 10,4236,477
Athens, GaUsa 11,4687,126
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,4567,119
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,1736,943
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,9132,432
Auburn, NeUsa 10,3416,426
Augusta, GaUsa 11,5787,195
Augusta, MtUsa 8,9375,554
Aurora, IlUsa 10,4846,515
Austin, TxUsa 11,1556,932
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,2193,243
AndizanUzbekistan 4,6492,889
AcariguaVenezuela 14,5119,017
AdenYemen 8,4395,244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -