South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Seoul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Seoul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Seoul with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,4893,411
TiranaAlbania 8,5495,313
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,9406,798
TebessaAlgeria 9,7426,054
TimimounAlgeria 10,7436,676
TindoufAlgeria 11,3827,073
TouggourtAlgeria 10,0606,251
TrelewArgentina 18,80711,687
TucumanArgentina 18,36411,412
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,4073,981
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,4053,980
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,5853,471
TibooburraAustralia 7,6144,731
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,6494,132
TshaneBotswana 12,8868,007
TaguatingaBrazil 17,14010,651
TarauacaBrazil 16,29010,123
TauaBrazil 16,27910,116
TefeBrazil 16,0309,961
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,55110,907
TeresinaBrazil 16,25710,102
TiriosBrazil 15,5809,682
TorresBrazil 19,04911,838
TracuateuaBrazil 15,9109,887
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,14411,275
TriunfoBrazil 16,38510,182
TucuruiBrazil 16,23610,089
TuriacuBrazil 15,9539,913
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,6614,761
Terrace, BcCanada 7,5164,670
Teslin, YtCanada 6,9744,333
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,8455,496
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,9074,914
Thompson, MbCanada 8,8005,468
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,8086,095
Timmins, OnCanada 10,0366,236
Tofino, BcCanada 8,0224,985
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,6036,589
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,5916,582
Trenton, OnCanada 10,6036,589
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,2555,751
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,6186,598
Temuco-MaquehueChile 18,30011,372
TaiyuanChina 1,266787
TaoyuanChina 1,495929
TengchongChina 3,0221,878
TønderDenmark 8,1695,076
TylstrupDenmark 7,9504,940
TystofteDenmark 8,0294,989
TamayoDominican Republic 13,5088,394
TahrirEgypt 8,4875,274
TantaEgypt 8,4555,254
TallinEstonia 7,1164,422
TartuEstonia 7,0874,404
TampereFinland 7,0394,374
TurkuFinland 7,1634,451
ToulonFrance 9,2535,750
ToulouseFrance 9,4545,875
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,8096,717
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,0316,855
TchibanGabon 12,4687,748
TbilisiGeorgia 6,7624,202
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,6805,394
TamaleGhana 12,4917,762
ThessalonikiGreece 8,3955,217
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,6375,367
TimehriGuyana 15,0859,374
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,2568,237
TelaHonduras 13,0828,129
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,9583,702
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,9583,702
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,1773,217
TabrizIran 6,8394,250
TeheranIran 6,5594,076
Tel AvivIsrael 8,0745,017
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,7755,453
TarvisioItaly 8,5565,317
TermoliItaly 8,8055,471
TorinoItaly 8,9985,591
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,9895,586
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,2695,760
TrevicoItaly 8,8615,506
TrevisoItaly 8,7005,406
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,6085,349
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,9995,592
TabouIvory Coast 13,3828,316
TadotsuJapan 712442
TakadaJapan 998620
TakamatsuJapan 733456
TakayamaJapan 928577
TanegashimaJapan 847526
TatenoJapan 1,183735
TateyamaJapan 1,190740
TokushimaJapan 788490
TokyoJapan 1,161721
TomakomaiJapan 1,359845
TottoriJapan 689428
ToyamaJapan 912567
ToyookaJapan 737458
TsuJapan 913568
TsurugaJapan 839521
TsuyamaJapan 690429
TurgayKazakhstan 5,1223,183
TripoliLebanon 7,8544,881
TobrukLibya 8,9215,544
TripoliLibya 9,6275,982
TelsiaiLithuania 7,4354,620
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,1826,327
TolanaroMadagascar 10,8616,749
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,0076,840
ThyoloMalawi 11,2446,987
TawauMalaysia 3,8172,372
TessalitMali 11,4637,123
TimbuktuMali 12,0277,474
TombMali 12,0307,476
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,4087,710
TacubayaMexico 12,0527,489
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,8837,384
TarialanMongolia 2,3961,489
TosontsengelMongolia 2,6211,629
TsetserlegMongolia 2,3461,458
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 1,9621,219
TangierMorocco 10,5296,543
TarfayaMorocco 11,6217,221
TazaMorocco 10,5616,563
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,4292,131
TaungooMyanmar 3,6102,243
ThandweMyanmar 3,8112,368
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,7954,844
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,2476,367
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,6956,025
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,2026,340
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,0366,237
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,8306,109
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,8566,124
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,7716,072
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,0896,270
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,7356,050
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,6926,023
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,7766,075
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,8356,112
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,8276,107
TemukaNew Zealand 10,1306,295
TimaruNew Zealand 10,1326,296
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,9656,192
TahouaNiger 11,5907,202
TillaberyNiger 11,9277,412
TaejonNorth Korea 13886
TromsoNorway 6,7714,207
TrondheimNorway 7,4764,646
ThumraitOman 7,3394,561
TacnaPeru 17,27110,733
TarapotoPeru 15,8329,838
TrujilloPeru 15,8179,829
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,9361,824
TorunPoland 7,8174,858
TimisoaraRomania 8,1515,065
TambovRussia 6,5074,044
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,2403,256
TaraRussia 4,3702,716
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,3882,727
TermezRussia 5,1743,215
TernejRussia 1,152716
TobolskRussia 4,7462,949
TomskRussia 3,7322,319
Tot’MaRussia 6,1593,827
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,4033,357
TuapseRussia 7,0684,392
TuraRussia 3,4552,147
TurukhanskRussia 4,0062,489
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,2705,139
TortosaSpain 9,7406,052
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,5983,479
TokerSudan 8,7065,410
TartousSyria 7,8224,860
TaipeiTaiwan 1,486924
TaboraTanzania 10,7166,659
TakThailand 3,5612,213
TrangThailand 4,3312,691
TabligboTogo 12,5397,792
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,44210,217
TunisTunisia 9,4965,901
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,2213,866
TireeUk 8,6905,400
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,6115,351
TernopilUkraine 7,6404,748
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,51612,128
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,5497,177
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,0253,744
Talladega, AlUsa 11,4577,120
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,7837,322
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,1057,522
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,4657,124
Taunton, MaUsa 10,9916,830
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,3416,426
Temple, TxUsa 11,1016,898
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,5557,181
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,4717,128
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,7456,677
Toledo, IaUsa 10,2846,391
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,6746,633
Tooele, UtUsa 9,4445,869
Topeka, KsUsa 10,4456,491
Towanda, PaUsa 10,8796,760
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,2106,344
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,1626,936
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,2056,341
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,7026,650
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,3717,066
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,8546,124
TashkentUzbekistan 4,8773,031
TumeremoVenezuela 14,9509,290


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -