South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Seoul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Seoul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Seoul with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,1193,181
KandaharAfghanistan 5,5413,443
KhostAfghanistan 5,1063,173
KunduzAfghanistan 5,0633,146
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,24810,718
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6224,737
KlagenfurtAustria 8,5045,284
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,6984,162
KandiBenin 12,0667,498
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,2065,099
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,9196,164
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,9196,164
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,3175,169
Kenora, OnCanada 9,4885,896
Kingston, OnCanada 10,6166,597
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,2393,877
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,2164,484
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,2815,767
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,5226,539
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,3712,716
KashiChina 4,3812,722
KunmingChina 2,6841,668
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1957,578
KhargaEgypt 8,8415,494
KosseirEgypt 8,4965,280
KajaaniFinland 6,7174,174
KuopioFinland 6,7854,216
KuusamoFinland 6,5744,085
KarlsruheGermany 8,6505,375
KasselGermany 8,4195,231
KonstanzGermany 8,7115,413
KumasiGhana 12,7657,932
KalamataGreece 8,6965,404
KerkiraGreece 8,6615,382
Kythira IslandGreece 8,6805,394
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,3865,211
Kap TobinGreenland 7,7514,817
KankanGuinea 13,0068,082
KindiaGuinea 13,2708,246
KissidougouGuinea 13,1438,167
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,4614,637
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,0931,300
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,0931,301
KeszthelyHungary 8,3275,174
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,3315,177
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,0412,511
KotaIndia 4,9823,096
KozhikodeIndia 5,8583,640
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,3203,306
KermanIran 6,3633,954
KermanshahIran 6,9644,328
Khoram AbadIran 6,9214,301
KilkennyIreland 9,0595,629
KingstonJamaica 13,3628,303
KagoshimaJapan 745463
KanazawaJapan 864537
KaruizawaJapan 1,038645
KatsuuraJapan 1,224761
KawaguchikoJapan 1,078670
KitamiesashiJapan 1,537955
KobeJapan 806501
KochiJapan 743462
KofuJapan 1,055656
KumagayaJapan 1,115693
KumamotoJapan 629391
KumejimaJapan 1,250777
KureJapan 625388
KushiroJapan 1,592989
KutchanJapan 1,310814
KyotoJapan 835519
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,7642,339
KitaleKenya 10,1116,283
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,1784,461
KufraLibya 9,5025,904
KaunasLithuania 7,4194,610
KlaipedaLithuania 7,5124,668
KybartaiLithuania 7,4914,655
KarongaMalawi 10,9506,804
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,2922,667
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,6882,292
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,6242,873
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,3252,688
KuantanMalaysia 4,4672,776
KuchingMalaysia 4,3592,709
KayesMali 12,7837,944
KeniebaMali 12,9138,025
KidalMali 11,5857,199
KitaMali 12,7807,942
KoutiaMali 12,5717,812
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,1923,226
KisinevMoldova 7,5864,714
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,308813
KhatgalMongolia 2,5561,588
KhovdMongolia 3,0801,914
KhujirtMongolia 2,2331,388
KhutagMongolia 2,3411,455
KenitraMorocco 10,6946,646
KalewaMyanmar 3,4922,170
KathaMyanmar 3,2612,026
KawthaungMyanmar 4,1812,598
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,8082,366
KengtungMyanmar 3,1881,981
KhamtiMyanmar 3,2041,991
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,3548,299
KathmanduNepal 4,0122,493
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,5514,692
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,0736,259
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,8566,124
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,0226,228
KarioiNew Zealand 9,8966,150
KawerauNew Zealand 9,8366,112
KopuaNew Zealand 9,9886,207
KanoNigeria 11,5637,186
KangnungNorth Korea 171106
KarasjokNorway 6,5554,074
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,7864,838
KristiansandNorway 7,9634,948
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,6004,723
KhasabOman 6,6424,127
KarachiPakistan 5,7823,593
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,7633,581
KhanpurPakistan 5,2573,267
KhuzdarPakistan 5,6523,512
KororPalau 3,4462,142
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,9954,968
KlodzkoPoland 8,1035,035
KoszalinPoland 7,8664,888
KrakowPoland 7,9494,940
KalakanRussia 2,0971,303
KaliningradRussia 7,6034,725
KamenskoeRussia 3,8342,382
KandalaksaRussia 6,3943,973
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,9103,673
KazanRussia 5,9193,678
KemRussia 6,3823,966
KerchRussia 7,1844,464
KhabarovskRussia 1,384860
KirenskRussia 2,6341,637
KirovRussia 5,8193,616
KljuciRussia 3,2542,022
KolpasevRussia 3,9022,425
KorfRussia 3,7182,311
KostromaRussia 6,3453,943
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,3082,677
KotlasRussia 5,9163,676
KrasnodarRussia 7,0144,359
KrasnojarskRussia 5,3253,309
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,3803,343
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,2512,020
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,5163,428
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,9103,673
KurganRussia 4,9203,057
KurskRussia 6,8754,272
KyraRussia 1,7931,114
KigaliRwanda 10,7436,676
KoldaSenegal 13,1428,167
KabalaSierra Leone 13,2268,219
KosiceSlovakia 7,9564,944
KimberleySouth Africa 12,9118,023
KimchaekSouth Korea 394245
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,7533,575
KadugliSudan 9,8926,147
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,1965,715
KassalaSudan 9,0165,602
KhartoumSudan 9,3365,802
KostiSudan 9,4915,898
KalmarSweden 7,6884,777
KaresuandoSweden 6,7154,173
KarlstadSweden 7,6374,746
KristianstadSweden 7,8384,871
KamishliSyria 7,2864,528
KanchanaburiThailand 3,7672,341
Khlong YaiThailand 3,7372,322
Khon KaenThailand 3,3332,071
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,7522,332
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,5092,181
KairouanTunisia 9,5965,963
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,5814,711
KarsTurkey 6,9584,324
KastamonuTurkey 7,5934,719
KayseriTurkey 7,6244,737
KonyaTurkey 7,8854,900
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,6533,513
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,6693,523
KinlossUk 8,4675,262
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,9664,329
KievUkraine 7,2924,531
KirillovkaUkraine 7,0884,404
KirovogradUkraine 7,2944,533
KlepininoUkraine 7,3214,549
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,1894,468
Kovel’Ukraine 7,5954,720
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,2554,508
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,5436,551
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,7155,416
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,4666,504
Keene, NhUsa 10,8536,744
Kenton, OhUsa 10,7286,667
Kenton, OkUsa 10,2646,378
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,4837,757
Kimball, NeUsa 9,8596,127
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,7643,582
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,6166,597
Kinston, NcUsa 11,5447,174
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,7445,434
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,2546,993
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,0253,744
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,3723,338
KabompoZambia 12,0407,482
KabweZambia 11,7207,283
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,7147,279
KafirondaZambia 11,6317,227
KaomaZambia 12,0647,497
KasamaZambia 11,2096,965
KasempaZambia 11,8907,389
KawambwaZambia 11,3617,060
KaroiZimbabwe 11,7737,316


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -